AS Monaco

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2024-25

2024-253rdLeague position61 pts from 34 games
2024-2563 : 41Goals for / against+22 difference
2024-2574.9Expected goals35.3 conceded
2024-2513Top scorerMika Biereth2024-2510Most assistsMaghnes Akliouche2024-252,408Most minutesMaghnes Akliouche

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
DenmarkMika BierethFWForward161,24013211.327.42
SwitzerlandDenis ZakariaMFMidfielder262,147645.257.18
SwitzerlandBreel EmboloFWForward291,8426410.706.80
JapanTakumi MinaminoMFMidfielder312,245638.896.99
MoroccoEliesse Ben SeghirFWForward331,749635.677.07
FranceMaghnes AklioucheMFMidfielder322,4085109.267.31
GermanyThilo KehrerDFDefender272,385401.507.14
USAFolarin BalogunFWForward13613404.776.69
NigeriaGeorge IlenikhenaFWForward23707325.076.68
RussiaAleksandr GolovinMFMidfielder191,155302.307.18
SenegalLamine CamaraMFMidfielder292,066272.297.28
BrazilVandersonDFDefender292,074132.217.10
Côte d'IvoireWilfried SingoDFDefender272,093121.907.04
LibyaMoatasem Al-MusratiMFMidfielder10381110.477.10
GhanaMohammed SalisuDFDefender151,021100.797.04
NetherlandsJordan TezeMFMidfielder16570101.216.83
BrazilCaio HenriqueDFDefender271,932060.167.17
FranceSoungoutou MagassaMFMidfielder211,024010.486.81
FranceKassoum OuattaraDFDefender12390010.166.56
FranceChristian MawissaDFDefender221,501000.076.66
SenegalKrépin DiattaMFMidfielder19495000.176.64
SenegalIsmail JakobsDFDefender218000—7.75
FranceLucas MichalFWForward8110000.236.57
FranceSaimon BouabreMFMidfielder39600—6.27
BelgiumEliot MatazoMFMidfielder36800—6.57
FranceMamadou CoulibalyMFMidfielder17000.086.60
SwitzerlandPhilipp KöhnGKGoalkeeper191,71000—6.94
PolandRadosław MajeckiGKGoalkeeper151,35000—6.85
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AS Monaco's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain342662+5784
2Olympique de Marseille342059+2765
3AS Monaco341879+2261
4Nice341798+2560
5Lille341798+1660
6Olympique Lyonnais3417611+1957
7RC Strasbourg341699+1257
8RC Lens3415712+352
9Stade Brestois3415514-750
10Toulouse3411914+142
11Auxerre3411914-342
12Stade Rennais3413219+141
13Nantes3481214-1336
14Angers3410618-2136
15Le Havre3410420-3134
16Stade de Reims348917-1433
17Saint-Étienne348620-3830
18Montpellier344426-5616
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated