AS Monaco

2023-24#34/34Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2023-24

2023-242ndLeague position67 pts from 34 games
2023-2468 : 42Goals for / against+26 difference
2023-2456.7Expected goals44.3 conceded
2023-2416Top scorerWissam Ben Yedder2023-246Most assistsTakumi Minamino2023-242,703Most minutesYoussouf Fofana

Squad

30 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
FranceWissam Ben YedderFWForward322,32316212.497.14
JapanTakumi MinaminoMFMidfielder302,128965.877.26
USAFolarin BalogunFWForward291,6967511.036.80
FranceMaghnes AklioucheMFMidfielder281,618745.397.16
RussiaAleksandr GolovinMFMidfielder252,155663.397.64
FranceYoussouf FofanaMFMidfielder322,703445.047.17
SwitzerlandDenis ZakariaMFMidfielder252,142401.407.10
BrazilVandersonDFDefender201,649312.137.08
MoroccoEliesse Ben SeghirFWForward13424210.806.79
SenegalIsmail JakobsDFDefender221,466121.297.17
MaliMohamed CamaraMFMidfielder201,044121.476.97
Côte d'IvoireWilfried SingoDFDefender252,187110.857.31
GermanyThilo KehrerDFDefender151,324110.697.14
ChileGuillermo MaripánDFDefender231,769100.446.78
FranceKassoum OuattaraDFDefender14634101.266.81
SwitzerlandBreel EmboloFWForward5181100.716.82
NetherlandsMyron BoaduFWForward979100.436.68
BrazilCaio HenriqueDFDefender9625050.247.54
SenegalKrépin DiattaMFMidfielder261,195020.536.85
GhanaMohammed SalisuDFDefender121,034010.257.22
FranceChrislain MatsimaDFDefender6296010.156.85
BelgiumEliot MatazoMFMidfielder696010.086.68
FranceSoungoutou MagassaMFMidfielder211,344000.626.79
FranceEdan DiopMFMidfielder1015400—6.54
FranceMamadou CoulibalyMFMidfielder5116000.186.53
FranceSaimon BouabreMFMidfielder14400—6.80
FranceAntonin CartillierMFMidfielder1800—6.10
FranceLucas MichalFWForward1600—6.50
SwitzerlandPhilipp KöhnGKGoalkeeper221,980000.007.00
PolandRadosław MajeckiGKGoalkeeper121,08000—7.50
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

AS Monaco's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain3422102+4876
2AS Monaco342077+2667
3Stade Brestois3417107+1961
4Lille3416117+1859
5Nice3415109+1155
6Olympique Lyonnais3416513-653
7RC Lens3414911+851
8Olympique de Marseille34131110+1150
9Stade de Reims3413813-547
10Stade Rennais34121012+746
11Toulouse34111013-443
12Montpellier34101212-542
13RC Strasbourg3410915-1239
14Nantes349619-2533
15Le Havre3471116-1132
16Lorient347819-2329
17Metz348521-2329
18Clermont Foot3451019-3425
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated