Mika Biereth
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.80Average ratingAS Monaco2026-272Appearances42 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€15.9mMarket valueForward
2025-262Goals0.17 per 90
2025-262Assists0.17 per 90
2025-266.50Average ratingAS Monaco2025-2632Appearances1,075 minutes
2025-263.27Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.27
Latest€15.9mMarket valueForward
2024-2513Goals0.94 per 90
2024-252Assists0.15 per 90
2024-257.42Average ratingAS Monaco2024-2516Appearances1,240 minutes
2024-2511.32Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.68
Latest€15.9mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Stade Rennais | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Stade Rennais | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-16 | Lorient | 12' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 90' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-12-05 | Stade Brestois | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-05 | Stade Brestois | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-05 | Stade Brestois | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | Stade Rennais | 90+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-11-22 | Stade Rennais | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-22 | Stade Rennais | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Angers | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-05 | Nice | 45+2' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-21 | Metz | 36' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.24 |
| 2025-09-21 | Metz | 28' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.92 |
| 2025-09-13 | Auxerre | 65' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-09-13 | Auxerre | 10' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-24 | Lille | 90+9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-08-16 | Le Havre | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-10 | Olympique Lyonnais | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-26 | Le Havre | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-04-26 | Le Havre | 61' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.94 |
| 2025-04-19 | RC Strasbourg | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | Olympique de Marseille | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-12 | Olympique de Marseille | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-05 | Stade Brestois | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-05 | Stade Brestois | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-03-29 | Nice | 55' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-29 | Nice | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-29 | Nice | 5' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-03-15 | Angers | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-03-15 | Angers | 28' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-03-15 | Angers | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-07 | Toulouse | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-07 | Toulouse | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-03-07 | Toulouse | 4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.84 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 39' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 19' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-02-28 | Stade de Reims | 1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-22 | Lille | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-02-15 | Nantes | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-02-15 | Nantes | 64' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-02-15 | Nantes | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-15 | Nantes | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-15 | Nantes | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-02-01 | Auxerre | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-01 | Auxerre | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-02-01 | Auxerre | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-02-01 | Auxerre | 57' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-01-25 | Stade Rennais | 89' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2025-01-25 | Stade Rennais | 52' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | Stade Rennais | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-01-25 | Stade Rennais | 32' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-17 | Montpellier | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-17 | Montpellier | 90+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-17 | Montpellier | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-17 | Montpellier | 19' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | AS Monaco | 2 | 116 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AS Monaco | 6 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Denmark | 6 | 187 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 32 | 1,075 | 2 | 2 | 3.27 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 3 | 234 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.37 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | AS Monaco | 10 | 143 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 16 | 1,240 | 13 | 2 | 11.32 | 7.42 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Denmark | 2 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Coupe de France | AS Monaco | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | AS Monaco | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Sturm Graz | 6 | 474 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Sturm Graz | 4 | 246 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | League Premiership | Motherwell | 14 | 1,021 | 6 | 5 | — | 7.21 |
| 2022-23 | League Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 18 | 313 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Arsenal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Denmark U19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mika Biereth historical transfers
- 2025-01-11SK Sturm Graz to AS Monaco13M €
- 2024-07-08Arsenal U21 to SK Sturm Graz9M €
- 2024-01-19Arsenal U21 to SK Sturm GrazLoan
- 2023-08-03Arsenal U21 to MotherwellLoan
- 2022-07-01Arsenal U21 to RKC WaalwijkLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.020.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 12.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2042.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 612.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 612.86 per 90
- Ball carries
- 510.71 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 36.43 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.14 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 24.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 715.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 24.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 24.29 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 12.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 510.71 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 24.29 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 191.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 37%
- Shots blocked
- 70.59 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.520.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36530.56 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 12610.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 62%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.17 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 231.93 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15312.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.59 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 50.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 312.60 per 90
- Duels won
- 443.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 31%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 24%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.34 per 90
- Was fouled
- 141.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 423.05 per 90
- Shots on target
- 241.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 90.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.60 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.240.23 per 90
- Chances created
- 80.58 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 100.73 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 12.870.93 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.44 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 43131.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14610.60 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 64%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.15 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 10%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1198.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 161.16 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 392.83 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15711.40 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 40.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 60.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 231.67 per 90
- Duels won
- 543.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.38 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 302.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated