Jordan Teze

Defender · Netherlands · AS Monaco

2025-266.96Average ratingAS Monaco
2025-2633Appearances2,494 minutes
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
Market valueDefender

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

31% on target
51' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Auxerre34' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Auxerre15' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Paris FC42' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Angers35' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Nice65' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Stade Brestois72' saved · xG 0.06 · vs Paris Saint-Germain38' missed · xG 0.03 · vs Angers89+8' saved · xG 0.04 · vs Nice86' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Nice47' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Le Havre3' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Le Havre5' goal · xG 0.11 · vs Toulouse
13 Shots1 Goals0.62xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-25Toulouse5'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.11
2026-04-19Auxerre51'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-04-19Auxerre34'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2026-04-10Paris FC15'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.04
2026-02-28Angers42'Off targetOpen playHeader0.10
2026-02-08Nice35'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-12-05Stade Brestois65'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.02
2025-11-29Paris Saint-Germain72'SavedOpen playRight foot0.06
2025-10-18Angers38'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-10-05Nice89+8'SavedOpen playRight foot0.04
2025-10-05Nice86'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-08-16Le Havre47'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.03
2025-08-16Le Havre3'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.07

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26Ligue 1AS Monaco332,494120.776.96

Jordan Teze historical transfers

  • 2024-08-20PSV Eindhoven to AS Monaco10M €
  • 2019-12-21Jong PSV Eindhoven to PSV EindhovenTransfer
  • 2018-07-01PSV Eindhoven U19 to Jong PSV EindhovenTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
140.51 per 90
Shots on target
50.18 per 90
Shooting accuracy
36%
Shots blocked
30.11 per 90
Key passes
351.26 per 90
Expected assists
5.150.19 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
182665.89 per 90
Accurate passes
110940.02 per 90
Pass accuracy
83%
Accurate long balls
592.13 per 90
Accurate crosses
140.51 per 90
Cross accuracy
22%
Successful dribbles
30.11 per 90
Dribble success
30%
Dispossessed
140.51 per 90
Possession lost
34112.31 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
451.62 per 90
Tackle success
74%
Interceptions
291.05 per 90
Clearances
602.17 per 90
Ball recoveries
1374.94 per 90
Duels won
1174.22 per 90
Duel success
53%
Aerial duels won
291.05 per 90
Aerial success
58%

Discipline

Fouls committed
321.15 per 90
Was fouled
250.90 per 90
Yellow cards
20.07 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC