Moatasem Al-Musrati
Viewing
2025-266.62Average ratingHellas Verona
2025-261Assists0.11 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2618Appearances845 minutes
2025-260.29Expected goals
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-257.10Average ratingAS Monaco
2024-251Assists0.24 per 90
2024-251Goals0.24 per 90
2024-2510Appearances381 minutes
2024-250.47Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.53
Latest€4.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Serie A
Ligue 1
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
11% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
9 Shots0 Goals0.30xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Hellas Verona | AS Roma | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 90+2' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-20 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 60' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-20 | Hellas Verona | Sassuolo | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Hellas Verona | Parma | 74' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-28 | Hellas Verona | AC Milan | 40' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-06 | Hellas Verona | Atalanta | 4' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 84' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-03 | AS Monaco | Saint-Étienne | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-26 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-26 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 56' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-26 | AS Monaco | Le Havre | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | AS Monaco | Angers | 45+3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-15 | AS Monaco | Angers | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-28 | AS Monaco | Stade de Reims | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-28 | AS Monaco | Stade de Reims | 16' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-28 | AS Monaco | Stade de Reims | 15' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-22 | AS Monaco | Lille | 82' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-15 | AS Monaco | Nantes | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 18 | 845 | 0 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.62 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Beşiktaş JK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.00 |
| 2024-25 | League Ligue 1 | AS Monaco | 10 | 381 | 1 | 1 | 0.47 | 7.10 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Beşiktaş JK | 9 | 354 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 18 | 1,177 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | AS Monaco | 1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.80 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Taca da Liga | Sporting Braga | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League Super Lig | Beşiktaş JK | 10 | 546 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023-24 | League Liga Portugal | Sporting Braga | 11 | 804 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.42 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | Sporting Braga | 8 | 344 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.07 |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 4 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2022-23 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 5 | 210 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.75 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Sporting Braga | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Libya | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 5 | 420 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2022-23 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 28 | 2,318 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.23 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Libya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 11 | 977 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.09 |
| 2021-22 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 30 | 2,570 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.13 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | Sporting Braga | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Taça de Portugal | Sporting Braga | 6 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.27 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sporting Braga | 8 | 343 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2020-21 | League Primeira Liga | Sporting Braga | 31 | 1,957 | 3 | 3 | — | 7.02 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | Vitória SC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Vitória SC | 10 | 90 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Vitória SC | 9 | 303 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2019-20 | League Primeira Liga | Rio Ave | 13 | 862 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.67 |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda Liga | Vitória SC B | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification | Libya | 4 | 264 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2017-18 | League Segunda Liga | Vitória SC B | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Segunda Liga | Vitória SC B | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Moatasem Al-Musrati historical transfers
- 2025-08-29Beşiktaş JK to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 2025-02-03Beşiktaş JK to AS MonacoLoan
- 2024-07-01Sporting Braga to Beşiktaş JK11M €
- 2024-02-09Sporting Braga to Beşiktaş JKLoan
- 2020-08-03Vitória SC to Sporting BragaFree
- 2020-01-29Vitória SC to Rio AveLoan
- 2019-07-01Vitória SC B to Vitória SCTransfer
- 2017-01-31Al Ittihad SC to Vitória SC BTransfer
- 2013-07-01Unknown to Al Ittihad SCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 90.96 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 50.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.75 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.470.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 59763.59 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39842.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 333.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 70.75 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10210.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.75 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 111.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 262.77 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 515.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 313.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 141.49 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.53 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.11 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 112.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 27%
- Shots blocked
- 20.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 51.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.510.12 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.24 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.130.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35182.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25560.24 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 214.96 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 20.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16538.98 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4310.16 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 112.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 79%
- Interceptions
- 51.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 71.65 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 194.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 368.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 67%
- Aerial duels won
- 174.02 per 90
- Aerial success
- 77%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 51.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated