Aleksandr Golovin
2025-266.84Average ratingAS Monaco
2025-265Assists0.27 per 90
2025-265Goals0.27 per 90
2025-2625Appearances1,661 minutes
2025-263.70Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.30
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
58% on target31 Shots5 Goals3.84xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Olympique de Marseille | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2026-03-22 | Olympique Lyonnais | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade Brestois | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade Brestois | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Stade Brestois | 34' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | 56' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-06 | Paris Saint-Germain | 54' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-28 | Angers | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | Angers | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-08 | Nice | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-31 | Stade Rennais | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Le Havre | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-16 | Lorient | 15' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-03 | Olympique Lyonnais | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-14 | Olympique de Marseille | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-05 | Stade Brestois | 33' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | 57' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Paris Saint-Germain | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-01 | Paris FC | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nantes | 89+4' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.77 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nantes | 89+4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Header | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-29 | Nantes | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-08-31 | RC Strasbourg | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-08-31 | RC Strasbourg | 23' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-16 | Le Havre | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-16 | Le Havre | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Aleksandr Golovin historical transfers
- 2018-07-27CSKA Moscow to AS Monaco30M €
- 2015-07-01CSKA Moscow U20 to CSKA MoscowTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 341.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.98 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 53%
- Shots blocked
- 90.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.280.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 105457.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 60632.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 211.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 80.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 191.03 per 90
- Dribble success
- 61%
- Dispossessed
- 160.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23412.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.03 per 90
- Tackle success
- 70%
- Interceptions
- 221.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 804.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 683.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.22 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 301.63 per 90
- Was fouled
- 180.98 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC