Krépin Diatta

Midfielder · Senegal · Career ended · Born 25 Feb 1999 (age 27)

2026-276.60Average ratingWatford
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances21 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€5.8mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

No shots recorded in this selection.

0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Championship Watford12100—6.60
2026National team World Cup Senegal439000—6.85
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal426300—7.00
2025-26League Ligue 1 AS Monaco181,015011.396.90
2025National team FIFA World Cup, Qualification CAF Senegal869301—7.78
2025-26Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco14500—7.00
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco317901—6.73
2025National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal654001—7.62
2025National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal215300—6.80
2024-25League Ligue 1 AS Monaco19495000.176.64
2024-25Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco11100—6.50
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco821100—6.83
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal1000——
2023-24League Ligue 1 AS Monaco261,195020.536.85
2023National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal31500—6.70
2023National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal439001—7.20
2022-23League Ligue 1 AS Monaco312,077424.656.89
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CAF Senegal4000——
2022-23Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco12900—6.70
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Monaco855212—6.94
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco29000—6.65
2022National team World Cup Senegal418200—6.67
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2021-22League Ligue 1 AS Monaco828310—6.78
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League AS Monaco319510—6.83
2021-22Int'l cup Champions League AS Monaco25400—6.65
2021National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2020-21League Ligue 1 AS Monaco1238310—6.64
2020-21Cup Coupe de France AS Monaco420400—6.88
2020-21League First Division A Club Brugge KV201,50392—7.35
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV541600—7.00
2019-20League First Division A Club Brugge KV23000——
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Club Brugge KV12900—6.00
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV852710—6.67
2019National team Int. Friendly Games Senegal2000——
2019National team Africa Cup of Nations Senegal731810—6.81
2018-19League First Division A Club Brugge KV25000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Club Brugge KV27200—6.80
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League Club Brugge KV2700——
2017League Eliteserien Sarpsborg 08241,32037—7.10
2017-18League First Division A Club Brugge KV9000——

Krépin Diatta historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01AS Monaco to No teamTransfer
  • 2021-01-21Club Brugge KV to AS Monaco16.7M €
  • 2018-01-03Sarpsborg 08 to Club Brugge KV2.7M €
  • 2017-02-26Oslo FA to Sarpsborg 0850k €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
0
Shots on target
0
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
14.29 per 90
Expected assists
0.060.24 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
1460.00 per 90
Accurate passes
834.29 per 90
Pass accuracy
80%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
625.71 per 90
Ball carries
625.71 per 90
Progressive carries
28.57 per 90
Dispossessed
0
Possession lost
312.86 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
0
Tackle success
0%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
0
Ball recoveries
14.29 per 90
Duels won
312.86 per 90
Duel success
75%
Aerial duels won
0

Discipline

Fouls committed
14.29 per 90
Was fouled
28.57 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated