West Ham United

2019-20#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2019-20

2019-2016thLeague position39 pts from 38 games
2019-2049 : 62Goals for / against-13 difference
2019-2010Top scorerMichail Antonio2019-205Most assistsRobert Snodgrass2019-203,420Most minutesDeclan Rice

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
JamaicaMichail AntonioFWForward241,7701037.08
Côte d'IvoireSébastien HallerFWForward322,262716.97
ScotlandRobert SnodgrassMFMidfielder241,513556.94
UkraineAndriy YarmolenkoMFMidfielder23987516.85
EnglandMark NobleMFMidfielder332,686436.88
MoroccoIssa DiopDFDefender322,766316.70
EnglandAaron CresswellDFDefender312,730306.71
CzechiaTomáš SoučekMFMidfielder131,041306.99
SpainPablo FornalsMFMidfielder362,177256.68
ItalyAngelo OgbonnaDFDefender312,787206.82
BrazilFelipe AndersonMFMidfielder251,507146.86
EnglandJarrod BowenMFMidfielder13922146.92
EnglandDeclan RiceMFMidfielder383,420136.99
ParaguayFabián BalbuenaDFDefender171,176106.58
MexicoJavier HernándezFWForward2107106.60
EnglandRyan FredericksDFDefender272,237036.78
ArgentinaManuel LanziniMFMidfielder241,377026.71
DR CongoArthur MasuakuDFDefender17933016.66
ArgentinaPablo ZabaletaDFDefender10589006.65
DR CongoJeremy NgakiaDFDefender5441006.50
EnglandBen JohnsonDFDefender3270006.87
EnglandJack WilshereMFMidfielder8211006.27
SwitzerlandAlbian AjetiFWForward9131006.46
SpainCarlos SánchezDFDefender6113006.52
EnglandNathan HollandMFMidfielder231006.90
PolandŁukasz FabiańskiGKGoalkeeper252,119006.76
SpainRoberto JiménezGKGoalkeeper8686006.95
EnglandDavid MartinGKGoalkeeper5435006.88
IrelandDarren RandolphGKGoalkeeper2180006.50
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

West Ham United's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool FC383233+5299
2Manchester City382639+6781
3Manchester United3818128+3066
4Chelsea3820612+1566
5Leicester City3818812+2662
6Tottenham Hotspur38161111+1459
7Wolverhampton3815149+1159
8Arsenal38141410+856
9Sheffield United38141212054
10Burnley3815914-754
11Southampton3815716-952
12Everton38131015-1249
13Newcastle United38111116-2044
14Crystal Palace38111017-1943
15Brighton & Hove Albion3891415-1541
16West Ham United3810919-1339
17Aston Villa389821-2635
18Bournemouth389722-2534
19Watford3881020-2834
20Norwich City385627-4921
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated