Pablo Fornals
Viewing
2026-276.80Average ratingReal Betis
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-272Appearances169 minutes
2026-270.24Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.12Average ratingReal Betis
2025-266Assists0.19 per 90
2025-269Goals0.28 per 90
2025-2637Appearances2,865 minutes
2025-263.36Expected goalsoverperforming by 5.64
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target6 Shots0 Goals0.27xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | Levante UD | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 44+1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-25 | Valencia | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Sociedad | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-08-21 | Real Sociedad | 50' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | 67' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-23 | Levante UD | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-12 | Elche | 67' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Sociedad | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-09 | Real Sociedad | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Madrid | 44+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-12 | Osasuna | 59' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Espanyol | 79' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Athletic Club | 74' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mallorca | 79' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mallorca | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-15 | Mallorca | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 87' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-01 | Valencia | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 82' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Villarreal | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Oviedo | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-10 | Real Oviedo | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 51' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-21 | Getafe | 5' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 0' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Barcelona | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-30 | Sevilla | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Sevilla | 53' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-30 | Sevilla | 36' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-23 | Girona FC | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Girona FC | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | Mallorca | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-27 | Atlético Madrid | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-18 | Villarreal | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-05 | Espanyol | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | Osasuna | 58' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-28 | Osasuna | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Sociedad | 68' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Sociedad | 28' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-19 | Real Sociedad | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 80' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-14 | Levante UD | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-27 | Celta Vigo | 89+2' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 5' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-18 | Atlético Madrid | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-05-15 | Rayo Vallecano | 35' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-11 | Osasuna | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-13 | Villarreal | 16' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-03-16 | Leganés | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-03-09 | UD Las Palmas | 25' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | Deportivo Alavés | 27' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-11-10 | Celta Vigo | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-03 | Athletic Club | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-03 | Athletic Club | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-27 | Atlético Madrid | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-10-19 | Osasuna | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-09-29 | Espanyol | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | Espanyol | 65' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-09-26 | UD Las Palmas | 26' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-18 | Getafe | 54' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-18 | Getafe | 31' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-13 | Leganés | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-01 | Real Madrid | 62' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-25 | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Betis | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Betis | 37 | 2,865 | 9 | 6 | 3.36 | 7.12 |
| Career | 39 | 3,034 | 9 | 6 | — | — | ||
Pablo Fornals historical transfers
- 2024-02-01West Ham United to Real Betis8M €
- 2019-07-01Villarreal to West Ham United28M €
- 2017-07-24Málaga CF to Villarreal12M €
- 2015-07-01Atlético Malagueño to Málaga CFTransfer
- 2014-07-01Unknown to Atlético MalagueñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 52.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 73.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.270.14 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 16587.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11259.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 73.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 21.07 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7841.54 per 90
- Ball carries
- 4322.90 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 31.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.53 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 63.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 3217.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 42.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 1910.12 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.53 per 90
- Duel success
- 13%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 431.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 180.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 42%
- Shots blocked
- 150.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 862.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.910.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 234573.66 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 155848.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 912.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 351.10 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 260.82 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 331.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 45014.14 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 260.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 341.07 per 90
- Clearances
- 200.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1605.03 per 90
- Duels won
- 1053.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 150.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 321.01 per 90
- Was fouled
- 260.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC