Fabián Balbuena
Viewing
2020-216.83Average ratingWest Ham United
2020-2114Appearances1,198 minutes
2020-211Goals0.08 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€815kMarket valueDefender
2019-206.58Average ratingWest Ham United
2019-2017Appearances1,176 minutes
2019-201Goals0.08 per 90
2019-200Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€815kMarket valueDefender
2018-196.85Average ratingWest Ham United
2018-1923Appearances2,014 minutes
2018-191Goals0.04 per 90
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€815kMarket valueDefender
Season2020-21
Premier League
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Paraguay | 16 | 730 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Paraguay | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 5 | 234 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.27 |
| 2026 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Grêmio | 14 | 585 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | Grêmio | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | National team Copa America | Paraguay | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 3 | 180 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.35 |
| 2023 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 4 | 89 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Paraguay | 17 | 913 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 6 | 463 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 16 | 1,080 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2021 | National team Copa America | Paraguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 14 | 1,198 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2019-20 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 17 | 1,176 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2019-20 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2019 | National team Copa America | Paraguay | 4 | 148 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2019-20 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 23 | 2,014 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Paraguay | 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2018-19 | Cup League Cup | West Ham United | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.17 |
| 2018 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.70 |
| 2018 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Corinthians | 6 | 360 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.65 |
| 2017 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.34 |
| 2017 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 32 | 2,844 | 4 | 1 | — | 7.19 |
| 2016 | National team Copa America | Paraguay | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Paraguay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Corinthians | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | — |
| 2016 | Cup Copa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | League Brasileirão Série A | Corinthians | 30 | 2,538 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.87 |
| 2015 | National team Copa America | Paraguay | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Libertad | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Libertad | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Nacional Asunción | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Nacional Asunción | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Fabián Balbuena historical transfers
- 2025-07-26Dynamo Moscow to GrêmioFree
- 2022-07-18Dynamo Moscow to CorinthiansLoan
- 2021-07-09West Ham United to Dynamo MoscowFree
- 2018-07-14Corinthians to West Ham United4M €
- 2016-02-08Libertad to Corinthians1.4M €
- 2014-08-15Nacional Asunción to LibertadTransfer
- 2013-07-05Rubio Ñu to Nacional AsunciónTransfer
- 2013-01-01Unknown to Rubio ÑuTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.60 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.08 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Big chances missed
- 30.23 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65148.91 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36227.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 433.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1269.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.23 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1319.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.90 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 251.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 624.66 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.45 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 735.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 493.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 211.58 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.90 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.08 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.31 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.15 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 68952.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 36027.55 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 352.68 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1309.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.08 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15411.79 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.92 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 261.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 715.43 per 90
- Blocks
- 50.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 654.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 745.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 544.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.08 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.46 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.15 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 190.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.09 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 30.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.13 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.09 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 118552.95 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66129.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 512.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2029.03 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1808.04 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.89 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 532.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 1727.69 per 90
- Blocks
- 150.67 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.04 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1024.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 1155.14 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 713.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 190.85 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated