Queens Park Rangers

2014-15#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2014-15

2014-1520thLeague position30 pts from 38 games
2014-1542 : 73Goals for / against-31 difference
2014-1517Top scorerCharlie Austin2014-156Most assistsMatt Phillips2014-153,184Most minutesRobert Green

Squad

32 players with appearances in 2014-15, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
EnglandCharlie AustinFWForward353,0691746.75
NetherlandsLeroy FerMFMidfielder292,368537.08
ChileEduardo VargasFWForward211,39941—
ScotlandMatt PhillipsFWForward251,822366.74
EnglandBobby ZamoraFWForward311,796326.66
CroatiaNiko KranjčarMFMidfielder221,115216.73
EnglandJoey BartonMFMidfielder282,351126.76
Sierra LeoneSteven CaulkerDFDefender353,015106.79
EnglandClint HillDFDefender191,408106.69
BrazilSandroMFMidfielder171,219107.03
ChileMauricio IslaDFDefender262,132026.40
South KoreaSeok-yeong YunDFDefender231,764016.43
EnglandJordon MutchMFMidfielder850501—
EnglandKarl HenryMFMidfielder322,489006.44
EnglandNedum OnuohaDFDefender231,927006.73
IrelandRichard DunneDFDefender231,872006.68
EnglandRio FerdinandDFDefender11990006.90
CanadaJunior HoilettFWForward21878006.00
SenegalArmand TraoreDFDefender15740006.40
MoroccoAdel TaarabtMFMidfielder7295007.20
EnglandDarnell FurlongDFDefender3225007.10
FranceLoïc RémyFWForward218000—
IrelandReece Grego-CoxFWForward4142006.00
EnglandShaun Wright-PhillipsFWForward412800—
ArgentinaAlejandro FaurlinMFMidfielder29100—
ArgentinaMauro ZárateFWForward471006.70
EnglandDanny SimpsonDFDefender16800—
WalesMichael DoughtyMFMidfielder351006.60
MontserratBrandon ComleyMFMidfielder110006.60
EnglandCole KpekawaDFDefender1500—
EnglandRobert GreenGKGoalkeeper363,184006.69
EnglandAlex McCarthyGKGoalkeeper3236006.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Queens Park Rangers's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Chelsea382693+4187
2Manchester City382477+4579
3Arsenal382297+3575
4Manchester United3820108+2570
5Tottenham Hotspur3819712+564
6Liverpool FC3818812+462
7Southampton3818614+2160
8Swansea City3816814-356
9Stoke City3815914+354
10Crystal Palace3813916-448
11Everton38121115-247
12West Ham United38121115-347
13West Bromwich Albion38111116-1344
14Leicester City3811819-941
15Newcastle United3810919-2339
16Sunderland3871714-2238
17Aston Villa3810820-2638
18Hull City3881119-1835
19Burnley3871219-2533
20Queens Park Rangers388624-3130
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated