Örebro SK

2017#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2017

201711thLeague position36 pts from 30 games
201738 : 54Goals for / against-16 difference
201710Top scorerNahir Besara20176Most assistsNahir Besara20172,700Most minutesOscar Jansson

Squad

23 players with appearances in 2017, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenNahir BesaraMFMidfielder302,6351067.43
NigeriaKennedy IgboananikeFWForward231,908926.93
SwedenFilip RogićDFDefender251,601636.90
SwedenMaic SemaMFMidfielder261,902406.68
SwedenNordin GerzićMFMidfielder292,487307.11
SwedenJohan MartenssonMFMidfielder282,257226.89
NigeriaMichael OmohFWForward261,650146.71
USABrendan Hines-IkeDFDefender292,578116.96
SwedenSebastian RingDFDefender221,767116.70
SwedenFerhad AyazMFMidfielder9248106.46
SwedenMartin LorentzsonDFDefender282,505016.73
IcelandHjörtur Logi ValgarðssonDFDefender191,062016.63
SwedenVictor SköldFWForward22702016.54
SwedenMichael AlmebackDFDefender201,730006.70
SwedenArvid BrorssonDFDefender14950006.73
GhanaDivine NaahMFMidfielder13458006.80
FranceDamien PlessisMFMidfielder5274006.43
BelgiumYannis MbomboFWForward496006.60
SwedenPatrik HagingeDFDefender495006.60
FinlandPetteri ForsellMFMidfielder842006.60
SwedenJonathan LundbergMFMidfielder216006.50
KosovoAlfred AjdarevicMFMidfielder210006.50
SwedenOscar JanssonGKGoalkeeper302,700006.79
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Örebro SK's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Malmö FF301974+3664
2AIK301695+2557
3Djurgårdens IF301587+2453
4BK Häcken3014106+1452
5Östersunds FK3013116+1650
6IFK Norrköping3014610+548
7IK Sirius3011712-540
8IF Elfsborg3010911-639
9Hammarby IF3091110-138
10IFK Göteborg3091011+237
11Örebro SK3010614-1636
12Kalmar FF309516-1932
13GIF Sundsvall3071013-1731
14Jönköpings Södra3061212-1530
15Halmstads BK305916-1624
16AFC Eskilstuna304818-2720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated