Jönköpings Södra

2017#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2017

201714thLeague position30 pts from 30 games
201731 : 46Goals for / against-15 difference
20178Top scorerDženis Kozica20176Most assistsTommy Thelin20172,700Most minutesAndré Calisir

Squad

Showing 2017, Jönköpings Södra's most recent Allsvenskan season. Jönköpings Södra are not in the current one.

23 players with appearances in 2017, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenDženis KozicaMFMidfielder302,624836.90
Northern IrelandDaryl SmylieMFMidfielder282,506746.90
SwedenTommy ThelinMFMidfielder302,641667.03
SwedenRobert GojaniMFMidfielder252,171327.03
SwedenStefan KarlssonDFDefender262,139126.76
SwedenJesper SvenssonMFMidfielder271,489116.66
IcelandÁrni VilhjálmssonFWForward16516116.59
SwedenTom SiweDFDefender262,154106.86
NorwayStian AasmundsenMFMidfielder241,231106.56
SwedenFredrik OlssonFWForward10414106.57
CameroonEric AyukMFMidfielder12179106.48
SwedenFredric FendrichMFMidfielder241,822016.76
JordanJonathan TamimiDFDefender171,037016.55
ArmeniaAndré CalisirDFDefender302,700006.77
SwedenJoakim KarlssonDFDefender201,667006.85
SpainAlex PortilloDFDefender141,101006.79
SwedenChristos GraviusMFMidfielder9310006.56
SwedenAlexander JallowDFDefender5260006.55
SpainSergio CalaMFMidfielder434006.43
SwedenKalle EkmanMFMidfielder17006.50
SwedenAnton CajtoftGKGoalkeeper232,054006.70
RussiaEvgeni KobozevGKGoalkeeper5397006.68
SpainFran MarmolejoGKGoalkeeper4249006.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Jönköpings Södra's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Malmö FF301974+3664
2AIK301695+2557
3Djurgårdens IF301587+2453
4BK Häcken3014106+1452
5Östersunds FK3013116+1650
6IFK Norrköping3014610+548
7IK Sirius3011712-540
8IF Elfsborg3010911-639
9Hammarby IF3091110-138
10IFK Göteborg3091011+237
11Örebro SK3010614-1636
12Kalmar FF309516-1932
13GIF Sundsvall3071013-1731
14Jönköpings Södra3061212-1530
15Halmstads BK305916-1624
16AFC Eskilstuna304818-2720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated