Sergi Darder
2025-266.92Average ratingMallorca
2025-265Assists0.17 per 90
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-2638Appearances2,644 minutes
2025-262.18Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.18
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
28% on target58 Shots3 Goals4.14xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-02 | Sevilla | 73' | Goal | Open play | Other | 0.63 |
| 2026-01-17 | Athletic Club | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-17 | Athletic Club | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Athletic Club | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-11 | Rayo Vallecano | 83' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Girona FC | 48' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Elche | 40' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 65' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 16' | Saved | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-05 | Real Oviedo | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | Osasuna | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Getafe | 72' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-02 | Real Betis | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | Levante UD | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-04 | Athletic Club | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Deportivo Alavés | 22' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-24 | Real Sociedad | 83' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-21 | Atlético Madrid | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | Espanyol | 83' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-15 | Espanyol | 76' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-15 | Espanyol | 70' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-10 | Real Valladolid | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-10 | Real Valladolid | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-05-05 | Girona FC | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-05 | Girona FC | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-04-19 | Leganés | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-04-19 | Leganés | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-12 | Real Sociedad | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-30 | Valencia | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-30 | Valencia | 45' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Espanyol | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-03-09 | Athletic Club | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-16 | UD Las Palmas | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-10 | Osasuna | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Betis | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Betis | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-01-25 | Real Betis | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-20 | Villarreal | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | 89' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-21 | Getafe | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2024-12-14 | Girona FC | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-03 | FC Barcelona | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-23 | UD Las Palmas | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-10 | Atlético Madrid | 58' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-28 | Athletic Club | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-10-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-20 | Rayo Vallecano | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-05 | Espanyol | 52' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-17 | Real Sociedad | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-17 | Real Sociedad | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | Osasuna | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-24 | Osasuna | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Sergi Darder historical transfers
- 2023-08-11Espanyol to Mallorca8M €
- 2018-07-01Olympique Lyonnais to Espanyol8M €
- 2017-08-31Olympique Lyonnais to EspanyolLoan
- 2015-08-29Málaga CF to Olympique Lyonnais13.1M €
- 2013-07-01Atlético Malagueño to Málaga CFTransfer
- 2012-07-14Espanyol B to Atlético MalagueñoFree
- 2011-07-01Espanyol U18 to Espanyol BTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 361.23 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.44 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 80.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 592.01 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.970.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 165456.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 98133.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 842.86 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 551.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 351.19 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 190.65 per 90
- Possession lost
- 37012.59 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 130.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 46%
- Interceptions
- 250.85 per 90
- Clearances
- 180.61 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1264.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 1003.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 210.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 290.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.03 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC