Tanguy Ndombélé

Midfielder · France · Career ended · Born 28 Dec 1996 (age 29)

2025-266.69Average ratingNice
2025-261Assists0.32 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-268Appearances279 minutes
2025-260.39Expected goals
Latest€3.2mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2025-26
Ligue 1

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

20% on target
68' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Lille39' missed · xG 0.20 · vs Toulouse70' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs RC Strasbourg19' blocked · xG 0.12 · vs RC Strasbourg80' saved · xG 0.05 · vs Angers
5 Shots0 Goals0.54xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-04-18Lille68'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.05
2026-01-17Toulouse39'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.20
2026-01-03RC Strasbourg70'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.12
2026-01-03RC Strasbourg19'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.12
2025-12-07Angers80'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.05

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26League Ligue 1 Nice8279010.396.69
2025-26Cup Coupe de France Nice519800—6.47
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nice614800—6.45
2024-25League Ligue 1 Nice181,134122.356.96
2024-25Cup Coupe de France Nice210310—7.75
2024-25Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Nice517800—6.88
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Galatasaray1100——
2023-24League Super Lig Galatasaray2948901—6.71
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League Galatasaray69000—6.67
2022-23League Serie A SSC Napoli30793100.966.61
2022National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA France28200—6.70
2022-23Cup Coppa Italia SSC Napoli110200—6.90
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League SSC Napoli1037411—7.16
2021-22League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais1170102—6.92
2021-22League Premier League Tottenham Hotspur948611—6.58
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League Tottenham Hotspur417300—6.87
2021-22Cup FA Cup Tottenham Hotspur16900—6.20
2021-22Cup League Cup Tottenham Hotspur415910—6.83
2021-22Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais431510—7.25
2020-21League Premier League Tottenham Hotspur332,10832—6.90
2020-21Cup FA Cup Tottenham Hotspur311220—7.60
2020-21Cup League Cup Tottenham Hotspur318001—7.15
2020-21Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Tottenham Hotspur1231201—6.81
2019-20League Premier League Tottenham Hotspur211,01022—6.85
2019-20Cup FA Cup Tottenham Hotspur310000—6.85
2019-20Int'l cup Champions League Tottenham Hotspur734302—7.20
2019National team Int. Friendly Games France1000——
2018-19League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais342,69217—7.04
2018-19National team UEFA Nations League France2000——
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais4000——
2018-19Int'l cup Champions League Olympique Lyonnais863720—7.14
2018National team Int. Friendly Games France2000——
2017-18League Ligue 1 Olympique Lyonnais322,36406—7.20
2017-18League Ligue 1 Amiens SC323700—7.07
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Olympique Lyonnais4000——
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Olympique Lyonnais1070711—7.31
2016-17League Ligue 2 Amiens SC321,69627—7.17

Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.

Tanguy Ndombélé historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
51.61 per 90
Shots on target
10.32 per 90
Shooting accuracy
20%
Shots blocked
20.65 per 90
Key passes
51.61 per 90
Expected assists
0.150.05 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
12139.03 per 90
Accurate passes
7022.58 per 90
Pass accuracy
91%
Accurate long balls
30.97 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.32 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
10.32 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Dispossessed
51.61 per 90
Possession lost
247.74 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.32 per 90
Tackle success
33%
Interceptions
10.32 per 90
Clearances
30.97 per 90
Ball recoveries
144.52 per 90
Duels won
113.55 per 90
Duel success
50%
Aerial duels won
0
Aerial success
0%

Discipline

Fouls committed
10.32 per 90
Was fouled
72.26 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated