Daniel Oyegoke
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingLincoln City
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances177 minutes
2026-270.13Expected goals
Latest€925kMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.64Average ratingHellas Verona
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2615Appearances606 minutes
2025-260.07Expected goals
Latest€925kMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.54Average ratingHellas Verona
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-255Appearances98 minutes
2024-250.03Expected goals
Latest€925kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Serie A
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | Lincoln City | Bristol City | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Lincoln City | Preston North End | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-29 | Hellas Verona | Genoa | 84' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-23 | Hellas Verona | Fiorentina | 90' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Lincoln City | 3 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Hellas Verona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 15 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.64 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Coppa Italia | Hellas Verona | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Serie A | Hellas Verona | 5 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.54 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Heart of Midlothian | 6 | 245 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Heart of Midlothian | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | Heart of Midlothian | 23 | 1,265 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | League League Two | Bradford City | 29 | 1,380 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Bradford City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Bradford City | 2 | 107 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 15 | 953 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | England U19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Brentford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Brentford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Daniel Oyegoke historical transfers
- 2025-01-28Heart of Midlothian to Hellas Verona400k €
- 2024-07-01Brentford U23 to Heart of MidlothianFree
- 2023-07-01Brentford U23 to Bradford CityLoan
- 2022-07-27Brentford U23 to Milton Keynes DonsLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 21.02 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6834.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 157.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 54%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 10.51 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 94.58 per 90
- Ball carries
- 105.08 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.51 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 10.51 per 90
- Possession lost
- 189.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 31.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 31.53 per 90
- Clearances
- 73.56 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 52.54 per 90
- Duels won
- 105.08 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 63.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 42.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.51 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 30.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.180.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36454.06 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13319.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.89 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 81.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11416.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 101.49 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 71.04 per 90
- Clearances
- 121.78 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 253.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 355.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 71.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.30 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.92 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 6862.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2220.20 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.92 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.84 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1412.86 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 21.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 21.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1917.45 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.92 per 90
- Clearances
- 65.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 54.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 43.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 36%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.92 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated