Marcus Baggesen
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | Västerås SK | Degerfors IF | 54' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | Västerås SK | Degerfors IF | 45+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-04 | Västerås SK | Halmstads BK | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-31 | Västerås SK | IFK Göteborg | 43' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-05-24 | Västerås SK | Malmö FF | 78' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | Västerås SK | AIK | 45' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-26 | Västerås SK | IF Brommapojkarna | 66' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Västerås SK | BK Häcken | 38' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | Västerås SK | IF Elfsborg | 17' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-13 | IFK Norrköping | Halmstads BK | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | IFK Norrköping | Djurgårdens IF | 25' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-25 | IFK Norrköping | Östers IF | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | IFK Norrköping | IF Elfsborg | 73' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | IFK Norrköping | Hammarby IF | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-21 | IFK Norrköping | IFK Värnamo | 90+8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-15 | IFK Norrköping | Degerfors IF | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | IFK Norrköping | Hammarby IF | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-06 | IFK Norrköping | IFK Göteborg | 73' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-10-03 | IFK Norrköping | IK Sirius | 89' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2024-07-14 | IFK Norrköping | Västerås SK | 90+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-05-12 | IFK Norrköping | Hammarby IF | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2024-04-25 | IFK Norrköping | IF Elfsborg | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Västerås SK | 17 | 969 | 2 | 3 | 0.36 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Västerås SK | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 21 | 1,402 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 14 | 538 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | IFK Norrköping | 28 | 1,826 | 0 | 3 | — | 6.66 |
Marcus Baggesen historical transfers
- 2026-01-29IFK Norrköping to Västerås SKTransfer
- 2023-01-28Silkeborg U19 to IFK NorrköpingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.74 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.28 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 10.09 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.49 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.09 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57853.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 25023.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 191.76 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.28 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 191.76 per 90
- Ball carries
- 322.97 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 10.09 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 70.65 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.28 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16014.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.39 per 90
- Tackle success
- 71%
- Interceptions
- 121.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 262.41 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 454.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 413.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 121.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 111.02 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.51 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 50.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 95861.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40826.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 80%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.39 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 161.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20112.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 241.54 per 90
- Clearances
- 724.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 402.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 865.52 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 201.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 191.22 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.84 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 20.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 40.67 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.17 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.17 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38564.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16828.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 78%
- Accurate long balls
- 61.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 61.00 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.17 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7813.05 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 61.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 132.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 9315.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 132.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 101.67 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 315.19 per 90
- Duels won
- 183.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.17 per 90
- Aerial success
- 11%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 71.17 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.84 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 100.49 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.20 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 20.10 per 90
- Key passes
- 221.08 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 125061.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 52826.02 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 291.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 261.28 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 36%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 28414.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 170.84 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 281.38 per 90
- Possession lost
- 36417.94 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.04 per 90
- Tackle success
- 64%
- Interceptions
- 301.48 per 90
- Clearances
- 452.22 per 90
- Blocks
- 70.35 per 90
- Clearances off the line
- 30.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 864.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 693.40 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.59 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.05 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.04 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.49 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.05 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated