IFK Norrköping

2019#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2019

20195thLeague position57 pts from 30 games
201954 : 26Goals for / against+28 difference
201911Top scorerJordan Larsson20197Most assistsSead Hakšabanović20192,700Most minutesIsak Pettersson

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2019, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenJordan LarssonMFMidfielder161,3061117.21
SwedenChristoffer NymanFWForward292,0041037.02
MontenegroSead HakšabanovićMFMidfielder291,678677.05
SwedenAlexander FranssonMFMidfielder282,442546.92
DenmarkRasmus LauritsenDFDefender262,252527.26
LuxembourgLars GersonDFDefender282,349457.35
FinlandSimon SkrabbMFMidfielder282,061447.03
SwedenKarl HolmbergFWForward251,091436.89
SwedenSimon ThernMFMidfielder221,643236.85
DenmarkKasper LarsenDFDefender221,845137.01
SwedenFilip DagerstålDFDefender272,398107.09
SwedenAndreas BlomqvistMFMidfielder13691106.78
IcelandGuðmundur ÞórarinssonMFMidfielder282,412057.20
SwedenHenrik CastegrenDFDefender14889017.12
Costa RicaIan SmithDFDefender171,221006.63
AlbaniaEgzon BinakuDFDefender6287006.75
SwedenPontus AlmqvistFWForward7134006.49
SwedenMaic SemaMFMidfielder5107006.38
EgyptAlexander JakobsenMFMidfielder763006.46
SwedenJohannes VallDFDefender345006.33
SwedenManasse KusuMFMidfielder234006.45
IcelandÍsak Bergmann JóhannessonMFMidfielder17006.80
SwedenChristopher TeloDFDefender1200—
SwedenIsak PetterssonGKGoalkeeper302,700007.18
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IFK Norrköping's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Djurgårdens IF302064+3466
2Malmö FF301983+4065
3Hammarby IF302055+3765
4AIK301956+2362
5IFK Norrköping301695+2857
6BK Häcken301479+1549
7IFK Göteborg301398+1548
8IF Elfsborg3011109-143
9Örebro SK309615-1633
10Helsingborgs IF308616-2030
11IK Sirius308517-1729
12Östersunds FK3051015-2525
13Falkenbergs FF306717-3725
14Kalmar FF3041115-2523
15GIF Sundsvall304818-1920
16AFC Eskilstuna304818-3220
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated