IF Elfsborg

2025#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2025

20258thLeague position40 pts from 30 games
202545 : 51Goals for / against-6 difference
202549.9Expected goals50.5 conceded
20257Top scorerFrederik Ihler20257Most assistsBesfort Zeneli20252,398Most minutesBesfort Zeneli

Squad

27 players with appearances in 2025, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
DenmarkFrederik IhlerFWForward281,342716.646.83
SwedenTaylor SilverholtFWForward231,512625.876.89
SwedenRasmus WikströmDFDefender252,175502.427.06
SwedenSimon HedlundMFMidfielder272,335445.506.92
IcelandAri SigurpálssonFWForward261,159404.176.79
SwedenLeo ÖstmanFWForward17810322.626.81
SwedenPer FrickFWForward19458312.956.77
SwedenBesfort ZeneliMFMidfielder272,398273.167.44
KosovoArbër ZeneliMFMidfielder14722220.886.89
SwedenJohan LarssonDFDefender18652201.356.75
SwedenNiklas HultDFDefender262,123132.246.97
GhanaTerry YegbeDFDefender181,502111.497.11
IcelandJulius MagnussonMFMidfielder191,179112.917.03
NigeriaBuhari IbrahimDFDefender241,962102.056.91
SwedenSebastian HolménDFDefender151,194101.256.97
SwedenSimon OlssonMFMidfielder201,705021.226.97
BrazilWendersonMFMidfielder141,042010.276.57
SwedenGottfrid RappMFMidfielder21795011.156.58
NorwayDaniel GranliDFDefender11789000.986.75
SwedenFrode AronssonDFDefender12357000.086.65
FinlandAltti HellemaaMFMidfielder9275000.126.66
DenmarkJens Jakob ThomasenMFMidfielder9268000.106.76
SwedenLudvig RichtnérDFDefender5157000.556.64
TunisiaRami KaibDFDefender788000.026.48
SwedenSimon ErikssonGKGoalkeeper201,75500—6.89
SwedenIsak PetterssonGKGoalkeeper1193900—6.99
SwedenLukas Hägg JohanssonGKGoalkeeper1600—7.10
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IF Elfsborg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Mjällby AIF302361+3975
2Hammarby IF301956+3162
3GAIS3014106+1552
4IFK Göteborg3016311+851
5Djurgårdens IF3013107+2049
6Malmö FF3013107+1349
7AIK301398+748
8IF Elfsborg3012414-640
9IK Sirius3011613+239
10BK Häcken309813-835
11Halmstads BK3010515-2635
12IF Brommapojkarna309417-731
13Degerfors IF308616-1930
14IFK Norrköping308517-1729
15Östers IF306816-1926
16IFK Värnamo303720-3316
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated