Ari Sigurpálsson
Viewing
20264Goals0.54 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
20266.86Average ratingIF Elfsborg202620Appearances666 minutes
20260.97Expected goalsoverperforming by 3.03
Latest€440kMarket valueForward
20254Goals0.31 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20256.79Average ratingIF Elfsborg202526Appearances1,159 minutes
20254.17Expected goals
Latest€440kMarket valueForward
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
47% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
17 Shots4 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Halmstads BK | 13' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Degerfors IF | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-29 | Degerfors IF | 87' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Mjällby AIF | 90+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-07-19 | IK Sirius | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | GAIS | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-12 | GAIS | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-05 | Hammarby IF | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Brommapojkarna | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-08 | IF Brommapojkarna | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | AIK | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | AIK | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | AIK | 8' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 54' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-22 | Djurgårdens IF | 23' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-11 | Västerås SK | 90+2' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-06 | IFK Göteborg | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | Östers IF | 13' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-27 | Degerfors IF | 79' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-16 | IFK Norrköping | 68' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-08-16 | IFK Norrköping | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | IFK Värnamo | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-11 | IFK Värnamo | 68' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | — |
| 2025-08-03 | BK Häcken | 75' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-28 | IFK Göteborg | 88' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | — |
| 2025-07-06 | BK Häcken | 85' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-15 | IF Brommapojkarna | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | Östers IF | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | Östers IF | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-27 | AIK | 68' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-23 | IK Sirius | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-12 | IFK Norrköping | 19' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-03-30 | Mjällby AIF | 78' | Goal | Open play | Header | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 20 | 666 | 4 | 0 | 0.97 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | IF Elfsborg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | IF Elfsborg | 26 | 1,159 | 4 | 0 | 4.17 | 6.79 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 14 | 535 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Víkingur Reykjavík | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ari Sigurpálsson historical transfers
- 2025-03-20Víkingur Reykjavík to IF ElfsborgTransfer
- 2022-02-17Bologna U20 to Víkingur Reykjavík25k €
- 2020-06-13Bologna U20 to HK KópavogurLoan
- 2018-02-01HK Kopavogur U19 to HK KópavogurTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 172.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 81.08 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 40.54 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.95 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27937.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14219.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.41 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 314.19 per 90
- Ball carries
- 314.19 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 91.22 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.41 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 20.27 per 90
- Possession lost
- 658.78 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 50.68 per 90
- Clearances
- 81.08 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.14 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 202.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 283.78 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.41 per 90
- Aerial success
- 25%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 101.35 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.78 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 63%
- Shots blocked
- 50.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 120.93 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 45635.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20115.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 18%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 20.16 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14511.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.62 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 30.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.93 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 352.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 382.95 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.39 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 161.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.01 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated