Deportivo de A Coruña

2016-17#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2016-17

2016-1716thLeague position36 pts from 38 games
2016-1743 : 61Goals for / against-18 difference
2016-1712Top scorerFlorin Andone2016-176Most assistsEmre Çolak2016-172,961Most minutesJuanfran

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2016-17, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
RomaniaFlorin AndoneFWForward372,9001226.79
Costa RicaCelso BorgesMFMidfielder342,723607.03
SpainJoseluFWForward20892516.87
NetherlandsRyan BabelFWForward11560416.72
TürkiyeEmre ÇolakMFMidfielder332,476366.86
SpainPedro MosqueraMFMidfielder231,559307.03
QatarGuilhermeMFMidfielder302,280216.90
DR CongoGaël KakutaMFMidfielder10544216.57
SpainCarles GilMFMidfielder231,410146.58
SpainRaúl AlbentosaDFDefender272,335116.89
SpainLucas PérezFWForward190118.20
BrazilSidneiDFDefender292,491106.91
SpainÁlex BergantiñosDFDefender8552106.81
SpainJuanfranDFDefender342,961066.82
PortugalLuisinhoDFDefender261,906026.70
MoroccoFayçal FajrMFMidfielder241,203026.68
NetherlandsOla JohnMFMidfielder11348016.85
SpainFernando NavarroDFDefender252,050006.75
SpainAlejandro ArribasDFDefender231,907006.89
PortugalBruno GamaMFMidfielder221,452006.55
ColombiaMarlos MorenoMFMidfielder19793006.56
SpainLaureDFDefender7425006.53
SpainBorja ValleMFMidfielder7202006.42
SpainEdu ExpósitoMFMidfielder146006.90
SpainÓscar PinchiMFMidfielder1100—
ArgentinaGermán LuxGKGoalkeeper252,206006.71
PolandPrzemysław TytońGKGoalkeeper131,124006.62
BelgiumDavy RoefGKGoalkeeper190007.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Deportivo de A Coruña's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Madrid382963+6593
2FC Barcelona382864+7990
3Atlético Madrid382396+4378
4Sevilla382198+2072
5Villarreal3819109+2367
6Real Sociedad3819712+664
7Athletic Club3819613+1063
8Espanyol38151112-156
9Deportivo Alavés38141311-255
10Eibar3815914+554
11Málaga CF38121016-646
12Valencia3813718-946
13Celta Vigo3813619-1645
14UD Las Palmas3810919-2139
15Real Betis3810919-2339
16Deportivo de A Coruña3881218-1836
17Leganés3881119-1935
18Sporting Gijón3871021-3031
19Osasuna3841024-5422
20Granada384826-5220
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated