Fayçal Fajr
Season2019-20
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | League Saudi Pro League | Al-Taawoun | 30 | 2,262 | 0 | 6 | — | 7.28 |
| 2023-24 | League Saudi Pro League | Al Wehda | 33 | 2,867 | 3 | 7 | — | 7.46 |
| 2022 | National team World Cup Qualification, CAF | Morocco | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Saudi Pro League | Al Wehda | 27 | 2,389 | 3 | 8 | — | 7.51 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Sivasspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super Lig | Sivasspor | 29 | 2,332 | 5 | 4 | — | 7.29 |
| 2021 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Sivasspor | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.48 |
| 2020-21 | League Super Lig | Sivasspor | 36 | 3,098 | 4 | 5 | — | 7.38 |
| 2019-20 | League La Liga | Getafe | 10 | 402 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 8.30 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Getafe | 6 | 439 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.18 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 20 | 415 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2019 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018-19 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 36 | 3,240 | 5 | 4 | — | 7.16 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification | Morocco | 4 | 71 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Malherbe Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | National team World Cup | Morocco | 3 | 31 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.60 |
| 2018 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Getafe | 31 | 2,383 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.97 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Getafe | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 35 | 2,383 | 1 | 4 | — | 6.97 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Morocco | 4 | 271 | 0 | 2 | — | 7.40 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 24 | 1,203 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2016-17 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 28 | 1,202 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.68 |
| 2015-16 | League La Liga | Deportivo de A Coruña | 38 | 2,841 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.93 |
| 2015-16 | Cup Copa del Rey | Deportivo de A Coruña | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Primera Division | Deportivo de A Coruña | 38 | 2,841 | 5 | 3 | — | 6.93 |
| 2014-15 | League La Liga | Elche | 34 | 2,618 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Primera Division | Elche | 37 | 2,618 | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Ligue 2 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coupe de France | Stade Malherbe Caen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Ligue 1 | Stade Malherbe Caen | 22 | 588 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Fayçal Fajr historical transfers
- 2026-09-09Al Jubail to Moghreb Atlético TetuánFree
- 2025-09-23Al-Taawoun to Al JubailFree
- 2025-07-01Al-Taawoun to No teamTransfer
- 2024-08-19Al Wehda to Al-TaawounFree
- 2022-07-01Sivasspor to Al WehdaFree
- 2020-09-14Getafe to SivassporTransfer
- 2019-08-01Stade Malherbe Caen to Getafe1.5M €
- 2018-08-03Getafe to Stade Malherbe Caen1.5M €
- 2017-07-20Deportivo de A Coruña to GetafeFree
- 2016-07-01Elche to Deportivo de A CoruñaFree
- 2015-08-03Elche to Deportivo de A CoruñaLoan
- 2014-07-01Stade Malherbe Caen to ElcheFree
- 2011-07-19Etoile FC Fréjus Saint-Raphaël to Stade Malherbe CaenFree
- 2008-07-01Oissel to Etoile FC Fréjus Saint-RaphaëlFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 92.01 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.67 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 20.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 92.01 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.22 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23352.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10623.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 296.49 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 81.79 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.22 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8619.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.90 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.90 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8418.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.22 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 40.90 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 194.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 163.58 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 102.24 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.12 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.45 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 501.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.42 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 210.58 per 90
- Key passes
- 541.50 per 90
- Chances created
- 50.14 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 30.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 260172.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 155443.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 2557.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 551.53 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 290.81 per 90
- Dribble success
- 62%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 89724.92 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 350.97 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 471.31 per 90
- Possession lost
- 62617.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 320.89 per 90
- Tackle success
- 49%
- Interceptions
- 290.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.44 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.17 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 2396.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 1985.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 45%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 20.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.19 per 90
- Was fouled
- 892.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 220.83 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.38 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 50.19 per 90
- Key passes
- 351.32 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.11 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.04 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 138852.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70026.44 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 1465.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 351.32 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 190.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 70%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 47718.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 190.72 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 200.76 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38414.50 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 341.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 301.13 per 90
- Clearances
- 391.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1786.72 per 90
- Duels won
- 1395.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 250.94 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 461.74 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 70.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 201.50 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 60.45 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.80 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.07 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 88666.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 48436.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 382.84 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 251.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.45 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34225.59 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 151.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1329.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 6%
- Interceptions
- 70.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 151.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 846.28 per 90
- Duels won
- 685.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.67 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 191.42 per 90
- Was fouled
- 221.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.22 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 461.46 per 90
- Shots on target
- 190.60 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 80.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 581.84 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.19 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.03 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.03 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 203264.37 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 119137.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 1043.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 351.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 19%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 86227.31 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 240.76 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 371.17 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 481.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1514.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 1193.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 37%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 270.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 351.11 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.10 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Data updated