Luisinho

Defender · Portugal · Career ended

2020-216.52Average ratingHuesca
2020-215Appearances178 minutes
2020-210Goals0.00 per 90
2020-210Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2020-21
La Liga

No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2021-22Cup Taça de Portugal Leixões SC1000——
2021-22League Liga Portugal 2 Leixões SC9000——
2020-21League La Liga Huesca517800—6.52
2020-21Cup Copa del Rey Huesca221000—6.70
2020-21League LaLiga Huesca1818900—6.52
2019-20League Segunda División Huesca272,17900—6.86
2019-20League LaLiga 2 Huesca342,17900—6.86
2019-20Cup Copa del Rey Huesca1000——
2018-19League La Liga Huesca750900—6.52
2018-19League LaLiga Huesca950900—6.52
2017-18League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña302,62211—6.96
2017-18Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña1000——
2017-18League LaLiga Deportivo de A Coruña322,62211—6.96
2016-17League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña261,90602—6.70
2016-17Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña436010—7.12
2016-17League LaLiga Deportivo de A Coruña331,90702—6.70
2015-16League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña201,09100—6.68
2015-16Cup Copa del Rey Deportivo de A Coruña3000——
2015-16League Primera Division Deportivo de A Coruña241,08900—6.68
2014-15League La Liga Deportivo de A Coruña352,98901——
2014-15League Primera Division Deportivo de A Coruña352,98901——
2013-14League Segunda Division Deportivo de A Coruña2015931—6.75
2012-13League Primeira Liga Benfica5010——
2012-13Int'l cup Champions League Benfica1000——
2011-12League Primeira Liga Paços de Ferreira21000——

Luisinho historical transfers

  • 2021-07-03Huesca to Leixões SCFree
  • 2018-07-01Deportivo de A Coruña to HuescaFree
  • 2014-07-01Benfica to Deportivo de A CoruñaFree
  • 2013-08-13Benfica to Deportivo de A CoruñaFree
  • 2012-07-01Paços de Ferreira to Benfica2M €
  • 2011-07-01CD Aves to Paços de FerreiraTransfer
  • 2009-07-01Moreirense to CD AvesTransfer
  • 2008-01-01Sporting Braga to MoreirenseTransfer
  • 2007-08-01Sporting Braga to Rio AveLoan
  • 2006-08-01Sporting Braga to MoreirenseLoan
  • 2006-07-01SC Braga B to Sporting BragaLoan
  • 2005-07-01Unknown to SC Braga BTransfer

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
10.51 per 90
Shots on target
0
Shooting accuracy
0%
Shots blocked
0
Key passes
10.51 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
14372.30 per 90
Accurate passes
8442.47 per 90
Pass accuracy
82%
Accurate long balls
31.52 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.51 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
3819.21 per 90
Dispossessed
21.01 per 90
Possession lost
2311.63 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
31.52 per 90
Tackle success
100%
Interceptions
42.02 per 90
Clearances
63.03 per 90
Ball recoveries
94.55 per 90
Duels won
94.55 per 90
Duel success
69%
Aerial duels won
21.01 per 90
Aerial success
100%

Discipline

Fouls committed
0
Was fouled
42.02 per 90
Yellow cards
10.51 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated