Sampdoria

2022-23#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2022-23

2022-2320thLeague position19 pts from 38 games
2022-2324 : 71Goals for / against-47 difference
2022-2334.8Expected goals68.1 conceded
2022-237Top scorerManolo Gabbiadini2022-235Most assistsTommaso Augello2022-233,066Most minutesTommaso Augello

Squad

Showing 2022-23, Sampdoria's most recent Serie A season. Sampdoria are not in the current one.

40 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
ItalyManolo GabbiadiniFWForward352,367727.446.93
SerbiaFilip ĐuričićMFMidfielder322,185302.706.69
ItalyTommaso AugelloMFMidfielder373,066250.996.75
ItalyAlessandro ZanoliMFMidfielder221,537222.606.73
MoroccoAbdelhamid SabiriMFMidfielder181,070203.046.70
AlgeriaMehdi LérisMFMidfielder322,464113.456.66
ArgentinaBruno AmioneDFDefender262,093110.876.65
NetherlandsSam LammersFWForward191,102112.506.77
ItalyFabio QuagliarellaFWForward23796112.826.66
SpainJesé RodríguezFWForward11202110.316.66
GambiaOmar ColleyDFDefender161,384101.226.77
ItalyFrancesco CaputoFWForward151,099101.896.59
VenezuelaTomás RincónMFMidfielder342,564020.596.66
NetherlandsBram NuytinckDFDefender191,504010.256.92
EnglandHarry WinksMFMidfielder201,719000.566.76
PolandBartosz BereszyńskiDFDefender151,203000.126.65
ColombiaJeison MurilloDFDefender201,057000.196.61
ItalyAlex FerrariDFDefender12869000.186.74
Guinea-BissauRonaldo VieiraMFMidfielder16814000.396.64
GermanyKoray GünterDFDefender10775000.076.67
ItalyNicola MurruDFDefender20771000.046.54
SpainGonzalo VillarMFMidfielder15694000.036.55
ItalyValerio VerreMFMidfielder18673000.586.69
FranceMichaël CuisanceMFMidfielder12623000.496.63
ItalyFlavio PaolettiMFMidfielder12277000.006.52
ItalyDaniele MontevagoFWForward6228000.486.45
GreeceMarios OikonomouDFDefender6220000.336.55
SpainGerard YepesMFMidfielder5197000.066.52
ArgentinaIgnacio PussettoFWForward5149000.156.68
ItalyFabio DepaoliMFMidfielder3134000.186.77
ItalyLorenzo MalagridaFWForward6104000.156.46
TürkiyeEmirhan İlkhanMFMidfielder8102000.036.62
ItalyManuel De LucaFWForward243000.006.40
ItalyAndrea ContiDFDefender122000.006.20
SerbiaMihailo IvanovićFWForward12000.00—
DR CongoSamuel NtandaFWForward11000.08—
VenezuelaTelasco SegoviaMFMidfielder11000.00—
IndonesiaEmil AuderoGKGoalkeeper252,250000.006.95
ItalyNicola RavagliaGKGoalkeeper9810000.006.80
SloveniaMartin TurkGKGoalkeeper4360000.007.08
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sampdoria's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SSC Napoli382864+4990
2Lazio382288+3074
3Inter3823312+2972
4Juventus3822610+2372
5AC Milan3820108+2170
6Atalanta3819712+1864
7AS Roma3818911+1263
8Fiorentina38151112+1056
9Bologna38141212+454
10Torino38141113+153
11Monza38141014-452
12Udinese38111314-146
13Sassuolo3812917-1445
14Empoli38101315-1243
15Salernitana3891514-1442
16Lecce3881218-1336
17Hellas Verona3871021-2831
18Spezia3861319-3131
19Cremonese3851221-3327
20Sampdoria3831025-4719
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated