Camilo Zúñiga
Viewing
2016-176.66Average ratingWatford
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
2016-171Goals0.11 per 90
2016-1721Appearances813 minutes
2016-17—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
2015-166.59Average ratingBologna
2015-161Assists0.20 per 90
2015-160Goals0.00 per 90
2015-169Appearances448 minutes
2015-16—Expected goals
Latest—Market valueMidfielder
Season2016-17
Premier League
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | League Primera A | Atlético Nacional | 7 | 143 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.08 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | Atlético Nacional | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2016-17 | League Premier League | Watford | 21 | 813 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Bologna | 9 | 448 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.59 |
| 2015 | National team Copa America | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SSC Napoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Colombia | 5 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 34 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SSC Napoli | 6 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 5 | 459 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
Camilo Zúñiga historical transfers
- 2018-01-30SSC Napoli to Atlético NacionalFree
- 2016-07-16SSC Napoli to WatfordLoan
- 2016-01-13SSC Napoli to BolognaLoan
- 2009-07-01ACR Siena 1904 to SSC Napoli8.5M €
- 2008-07-01Atlético Nacional to ACR Siena 19041.5M €
- 2004-01-01Nacional U19 to Atlético NacionalTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 60.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 17%
- Shots blocked
- 30.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.55 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57163.21 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29032.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 192.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 9%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.33 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 16318.04 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.00 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 111.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11813.06 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 161.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 84%
- Interceptions
- 181.99 per 90
- Clearances
- 222.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 444.87 per 90
- Duels won
- 545.98 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 222.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 81.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.40 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 40.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.60 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.20 per 90
- Offsides
- 30.60 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 23146.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11022.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 61.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 55%
- Successful dribbles
- 71.41 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 6713.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 81.61 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 102.01 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.21 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.20 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 244.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 255.02 per 90
- Duel success
- 45%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 20.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 122.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated