Tottenham Hotspur

2024-25#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2024-25

2024-2517thLeague position38 pts from 38 games
2024-2564 : 65Goals for / against-1 difference
2024-2560.2Expected goals65.0 conceded
2024-2511Top scorerBrennan Johnson2024-259Most assistsSon Heung-min2024-252,609Most minutesPedro Porro

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
WalesBrennan JohnsonFWForward332,17811310.407.08
EnglandJames MaddisonMFMidfielder311,817975.837.30
EnglandDominic SolankeFWForward272,2059310.976.88
South KoreaSon Heung-minFWForward302,116797.357.27
SwedenDejan KulusevskiMFMidfielder322,390744.236.93
BrazilRicharlisonFWForward15500413.726.65
SenegalPape Matar SarrMFMidfielder361,915323.726.83
SpainPedro PorroDFDefender332,609261.607.19
FranceMathys TelFWForward13913212.986.92
UruguayRodrigo BentancurMFMidfielder261,654201.336.91
MaliYves BissoumaMFMidfielder281,407200.626.65
EnglandDjed SpenceDFDefender251,790120.566.85
ArgentinaCristian RomeroDFDefender181,421101.597.07
FranceWilson OdobertFWForward16848101.616.59
GermanyTimo WernerMFMidfielder18508030.986.72
NetherlandsMicky van de VenDFDefender131,019020.576.78
ItalyDestiny UdogieDFDefender251,933010.306.94
SwedenLucas BergvallMFMidfielder271,203010.706.74
EnglandMikey MooreFWForward10362010.206.51
EnglandDane ScarlettFWForward331010.046.67
EnglandArchie GrayMFMidfielder281,746000.026.56
WalesBen DaviesDFDefender171,329000.286.89
RomaniaRadu DrăguşinDFDefender161,253000.126.67
AustriaKevin DansoDFDefender10842000.416.91
SpainSergio ReguilónDFDefender4194000.126.75
EnglandAlfie DorringtonDFDefender11300—6.60
EnglandWill LankshearFWForward31000—6.50
ItalyGuglielmo VicarioGKGoalkeeper242,16000—7.07
EnglandFraser ForsterGKGoalkeeper763000—7.09
CzechiaAntonín KinskýGKGoalkeeper654000—7.42
EnglandBrandon AustinGKGoalkeeper19000—7.30
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Tottenham Hotspur's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Liverpool FC382594+4584
2Arsenal3820144+3574
3Manchester City382189+2871
4Chelsea382099+2169
5Newcastle United3820612+2166
6Aston Villa3819910+766
7Nottingham Forest3819811+1265
8Brighton & Hove Albion3816139+761
9Bournemouth38151112+1256
10Brentford3816814+956
11Fulham3815914054
12Crystal Palace38131411053
13Everton38111512-248
14West Ham United38111017-1643
15Manchester United3811918-1042
16Wolverhampton3812620-1542
17Tottenham Hotspur3811522-138
18Leicester City386725-4725
19Ipswich Town3841024-4622
20Southampton382630-6012
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated