Tottenham Hotspur

2018-19#38/38Season complete

Premier League · 2018-19

2018-194thLeague position71 pts from 38 games
2018-1967 : 39Goals for / against+28 difference
2018-1917Top scorerHarry Kane2018-1912Most assistsChristian Eriksen2018-192,970Most minutesHugo Lloris

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
EnglandHarry KaneFWForward282,4271747.29
South KoreaSon Heung-minFWForward312,0481267.05
BrazilLucas MouraFWForward322,1271006.84
DenmarkChristian EriksenMFMidfielder352,7728127.22
EnglandDele AlliMFMidfielder251,835537.03
ArgentinaErik LamelaMFMidfielder19971426.89
EnglandEric DierDFDefender201,510306.81
SpainFernando LlorenteFWForward20684146.81
EnglandKieran TrippierDFDefender272,278137.23
ColombiaDavinson SánchezDFDefender231,943116.83
BelgiumJan VertonghenDFDefender221,915107.00
EnglandHarry WinksMFMidfielder261,591106.74
ArgentinaJuan FoythDFDefender12931106.66
KenyaVictor WanyamaMFMidfielder13510106.69
FranceMoussa SissokoMFMidfielder292,337036.76
EnglandDanny RoseDFDefender261,798036.83
EnglandKyle Walker-PetersDFDefender6374037.12
Côte d'IvoireSerge AurierDFDefender8564026.70
CameroonGeorges-Kévin N'KoudouMFMidfielder14017.40
BelgiumToby AlderweireldDFDefender342,924007.10
WalesBen DaviesDFDefender271,839006.79
BelgiumMousa DembéléMFMidfielder10516006.60
EnglandOliver SkippMFMidfielder8216006.69
NetherlandsVincent JanssenFWForward336006.60
EnglandLuke AmosMFMidfielder12006.60
FranceHugo LlorisGKGoalkeeper332,970007.12
ArgentinaPaulo GazzanigaGKGoalkeeper3270007.27
NetherlandsMichel VormGKGoalkeeper2180007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Tottenham Hotspur's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City383224+7298
2Liverpool FC383071+6797
3Chelsea382198+2472
4Tottenham Hotspur3823213+2871
5Arsenal3821710+2270
6Manchester United3819910+1166
7Wolverhampton3816913+157
8Everton3815914+854
9Leicester City3815716+352
10West Ham United3815716-352
11Watford3814816-750
12Crystal Palace3814717-249
13Newcastle United3812917-645
14Bournemouth3813619-1445
15Burnley3811720-2340
16Southampton3891217-2039
17Brighton & Hove Albion389920-2536
18Cardiff City3810424-3534
19Fulham387526-4726
20Huddersfield Town383728-5416
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated