Sampdoria

2019-20#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2019-20

2019-2015thLeague position42 pts from 38 games
2019-2048 : 65Goals for / against-17 difference
2019-2011Top scorerFabio Quagliarella2019-204Most assistsJakub Jankto2019-203,240Most minutesEmil Audero

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
ItalyFabio QuagliarellaFWForward282,2841137.11
ItalyManolo GabbiadiniFWForward332,0411117.06
UruguayGastón RamírezMFMidfielder261,401727.17
ItalyFederico BonazzoliFWForward19739606.94
PolandKarol LinettyMFMidfielder282,021436.87
ItalyGianluca CaprariFWForward18659306.72
CzechiaJakub JanktoMFMidfielder302,103246.80
NorwayMorten ThorsbyMFMidfielder241,867116.71
AlgeriaMehdi LérisMFMidfielder15500116.77
GermanyJeff ChabotDFDefender8570106.65
NorwayKristoffer AskildsenMFMidfielder474106.53
SwedenAlbin EkdalMFMidfielder322,386026.78
ItalyTommaso AugelloMFMidfielder171,132026.85
GambiaOmar ColleyDFDefender312,771016.83
ItalyFabio DepaoliMFMidfielder291,853016.76
Guinea-BissauRonaldo VieiraMFMidfielder271,819016.66
JapanMaya YoshidaDFDefender141,186016.92
ArgentinaEmiliano RigoniMFMidfielder8429016.75
ArgentinaGonzalo MaroniMFMidfielder5179016.92
PolandBartosz BereszyńskiDFDefender282,404006.61
ItalyNicola MurruDFDefender282,261006.49
ItalyAlex FerrariDFDefender121,005006.76
ItalyLorenzo TonelliDFDefender9705006.64
ColombiaJeison MurilloDFDefender10664006.55
ItalyAndrea BertolacciMFMidfielder12537006.58
ItalyAntonio La GuminaFWForward5187006.63
ItalyVasco ReginiDFDefender3174006.77
ParaguayÉdgar BarretoMFMidfielder290006.70
ItalyFelice D'AmicoFWForward2200—
IndonesiaEmil AuderoGKGoalkeeper363,240006.80
ItalyWladimiro FalconeGKGoalkeeper2180006.35
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Sampdoria's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382657+3383
2Inter3824104+4582
3Atalanta382396+5078
4Lazio382468+3778
5AS Roma3821710+2670
6AC Milan3819910+1766
7SSC Napoli3818812+1162
8Sassuolo3814915+651
9Fiorentina38121313+349
10Parma3814717-149
11Hellas Verona38121313-449
12Bologna38121115-1347
13Cagliari38111215-445
14Udinese3812917-1445
15Sampdoria3812620-1742
16Torino3811720-2240
17Genoa3810919-2639
18Lecce389821-3335
19Brescia386725-4425
20SPAL385528-5020
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated