Jeff Chabot

Defender · Germany · VfB Stuttgart · No. 24 · Born 12 Feb 1998 (age 28)

2026-277.30Average ratingVfB Stuttgart
2026-278Appearances597 minutes
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€15.5mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

38% on target
22' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen6' missed · xG 0.14 · vs SC Paderborn 0790+5' missed · xG 0.08 · vs TSG Hoffenheim86' blocked · xG 0.15 · vs TSG Hoffenheim72' saved · xG 0.11 · vs 1. FC Köln30' missed · xG 0.10 · vs 1. FC Köln52' saved · xG 0.09 · vs FC Bayern München25' goal · xG 0.07 · vs SC Paderborn 07
8 Shots1 Goals0.77xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Bayer 04 Leverkusen22'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-10-10SC Paderborn 0725'GoalFree kick deliveryHeader0.07
2026-10-10SC Paderborn 076'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.14
2026-09-12TSG Hoffenheim90+5'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.08
2026-09-12TSG Hoffenheim86'BlockedFrom cornerHeader0.15
2026-09-041. FC Köln72'SavedFrom cornerHeader0.11
2026-09-041. FC Köln30'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-08-28FC Bayern München52'SavedOpen playHeader0.09

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart8597100.777.30
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games VfB Stuttgart3000——
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart19000—7.90
2025-26League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart272,296001.127.12
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart548000—7.70
2025-26Int'l cup UEFA Europa League VfB Stuttgart1067500—7.05
2024-25League Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart312,273312.006.99
2024-25Cup DFB Pokal VfB Stuttgart535500—7.42
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League VfB Stuttgart864600—6.91
2023-24League Bundesliga 1. FC Köln322,708001.427.09
2023-24Cup DFB Pokal 1. FC Köln221010—7.25
2022-23League Bundesliga 1. FC Köln211,806021.597.09
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League 1. FC Köln22000—3.80
2022-23Cup DFB Pokal 1. FC Köln112000—7.00
2021-22League Serie A Sampdoria1148200—6.65
2021-22League Bundesliga 1. FC Köln420800—6.70
2021-22Cup Coppa Italia Sampdoria216000—6.60
2020-21League Serie A Spezia251,65411—6.88
2020-21Cup Coppa Italia Spezia3000——
2019-20League Serie A Sampdoria857010—6.65
2019-20Cup Coppa Italia Sampdoria1000——
2018-19League Eredivisie FC Groningen312,32010—6.92
2017-18League Eredivisie Sparta Rotterdam311,56521—6.93

Jeff Chabot historical transfers

  • 2024-07-011. FC Köln to VfB Stuttgart4M €
  • 2023-07-01Sampdoria to 1. FC Köln2.5M €
  • 2022-01-26Sampdoria to 1. FC KölnLoan
  • 2020-09-24Sampdoria to SpeziaLoan
  • 2019-07-01FC Groningen to Sampdoria3.7M €
  • 2018-07-16Sparta Rotterdam to FC Groningen1.2M €
  • 2017-07-01RB Leipzig U19 to Sparta RotterdamFree

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
81.21 per 90
Shots on target
30.45 per 90
Shooting accuracy
38%
Shots blocked
10.15 per 90
Key passes
10.15 per 90
Expected assists
0.170.03 per 90
Chances created
10.15 per 90
Big chances missed
10.15 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.650.10 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
45969.20 per 90
Accurate passes
29644.62 per 90
Pass accuracy
89%
Accurate long balls
203.02 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.15 per 90
Cross accuracy
100%
Successful dribbles
0
Passes in the opposition half
10315.53 per 90
Ball carries
8913.42 per 90
Dispossessed
20.30 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
40.60 per 90
Possession lost
446.63 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
91.36 per 90
Tackle success
69%
Interceptions
81.21 per 90
Clearances
659.80 per 90
Blocks
60.90 per 90
Last man tackles
10.15 per 90
Ball recoveries
233.47 per 90
Duels won
517.69 per 90
Duel success
61%
Aerial duels won
324.82 per 90
Aerial success
63%

Discipline

Fouls committed
91.36 per 90
Was fouled
60.90 per 90
Yellow cards
20.30 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated