Emiliano Rigoni
Viewing
2020-216.57Average ratingElche
2020-211Assists0.08 per 90
2020-211Goals0.08 per 90
2020-2123Appearances1,139 minutes
2020-21—Expected goals
Latest€1.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2019-206.75Average ratingSampdoria
2019-201Assists0.21 per 90
2019-200Goals0.00 per 90
2019-208Appearances429 minutes
2019-20—Expected goals
Latest€1.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2018-196.76Average ratingAtalanta
2018-190Assists0.00 per 90
2018-193Goals0.52 per 90
2018-1912Appearances521 minutes
2018-19—Expected goals
Latest€1.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2020-21
La Liga
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Primera LPF | Club Atlético Belgrano | 25 | 2,034 | 2 | 3 | — | 6.66 |
| 2025-26 | League Liga MX, Apertura | Club León | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Int'l cup CONMEBOL Libertadores | São Paulo | 2 | 137 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | League Brasileiro Serie A | São Paulo | 15 | 296 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.36 |
| 2024-25 | League Liga MX, Clausura | Club León | 19 | 572 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | League MLS | Austin FC | 14 | 700 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2023 | League Major League Soccer | Austin FC | 33 | 2,198 | 5 | 4 | — | 6.84 |
| 2022 | League Major League Soccer | Austin FC | 10 | 447 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2022 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | São Paulo | 8 | 417 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.71 |
| 2022 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 5 | 56 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 19 | 258 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2021 | Int'l cup Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.43 |
| 2021 | Cup Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 5 | 369 | 5 | 1 | — | 7.72 |
| 2021 | League Brasileirão Série A | São Paulo | 30 | 2,066 | 4 | 5 | — | 7.04 |
| 2020-21 | League La Liga | Elche | 23 | 1,139 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Elche | 3 | 135 | 1 | 1 | — | 8.15 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga | Elche | 29 | 1,145 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.57 |
| 2019-20 | League Serie A | Sampdoria | 8 | 429 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Coppa Italia | Sampdoria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Serie A | Atalanta | 12 | 521 | 3 | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Argentina | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Zenit | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Zenit | 10 | 774 | 6 | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Argentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | CA Independiente | 4 | 265 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | CA Independiente | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | CA Independiente | 30 | 1,632 | 11 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2016 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | CA Independiente | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Primera Division | Club Atlético Belgrano | 33 | 158 | 4 | 2 | — | 6.60 |
| 2015 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | Club Atlético Belgrano | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2014 | League Primera Division | Club Atlético Belgrano | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Club Atlético Belgrano | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Primera Division | Club Atlético Belgrano | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Emiliano Rigoni historical transfers
- 2026-01-14São Paulo to Club Atlético BelgranoFree
- 2025-09-02Club León to São PauloFree
- 2025-01-03Unknown to Club LeónFree
- 2024-05-21Austin FC to UnknownFree
- 2022-07-29São Paulo to Austin FC3.7M €
- 2021-07-01Elche to São Paulo3M €
- 2021-05-26Elche to São Paulo3.8M €
- 2020-10-05Zenit St. Petersburg to Elche100k €
- 2019-09-02Zenit St. Petersburg to SampdoriaLoan
- 2018-08-17Zenit St. Petersburg to AtalantaLoan
- 2017-08-23CA Independiente to Zenit St. Petersburg9M €
- 2016-01-15Club Atlético Belgrano to CA Independiente1.6M €
- 2013-07-01Belgrano U20 to Club Atlético BelgranoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 161.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 80.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 20.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.87 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.16 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.32 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 70.55 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 58746.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27821.97 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.87 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 141.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 15512.25 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 141.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 362.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 18814.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 58%
- Interceptions
- 60.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.71 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.08 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 383.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.40 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 71.47 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 20.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 153.15 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.21 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 30.63 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.21 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28860.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10922.87 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 20.42 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 132.73 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 32%
- Successful dribbles
- 102.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 9419.72 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 91.89 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 153.15 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10421.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.84 per 90
- Tackle success
- 80%
- Interceptions
- 30.63 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Blocks
- 10.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 173.57 per 90
- Duels won
- 275.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 51.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 40.84 per 90
- Was fouled
- 71.47 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.42 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 162.76 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.52 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 19%
- Shots blocked
- 61.04 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.55 per 90
- Offsides
- 50.86 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 36362.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14024.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 73%
- Accurate long balls
- 101.73 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 162.76 per 90
- Dribble success
- 52%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11019.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 183.11 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 203.45 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15025.91 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 10.17 per 90
- Tackle success
- 20%
- Interceptions
- 40.69 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 244.15 per 90
- Duels won
- 295.01 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.52 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.86 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated