Federico Bonazzoli
2025-2610Goals0.36 per 90
2025-261Assists0.04 per 90
2025-267.00Average ratingCremonese2025-2635Appearances2,524 minutes
2025-2610.03Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
43% on target75 Shots10 Goals9.41xG on map
2 shots were taken from beyond 40 m and fall outside the map. Still counted above.
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-24 | Como | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-24 | Como | 54' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-05-17 | Udinese | 8' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-10 | Pisa | 50' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-05-10 | Pisa | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-05-04 | Lazio | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-04 | Lazio | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-04 | Lazio | 28' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-24 | SSC Napoli | 88' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-24 | SSC Napoli | 84' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 66' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 57' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 51' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 44' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-19 | Torino | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Cagliari | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-11 | Cagliari | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | 89+1' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-05 | Bologna | 58' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-03-21 | Parma | 29' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-16 | Fiorentina | 2' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lecce | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lecce | 46' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-03-08 | Lecce | 16' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-01 | AC Milan | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-01 | AC Milan | 58' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-01 | AC Milan | 39' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-01 | AC Milan | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-22 | AS Roma | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-15 | Genoa | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-15 | Genoa | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-15 | Genoa | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Genoa | 73' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-15 | Genoa | 64' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-02-01 | Inter | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | 89+7' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | 85' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | 61' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-25 | Sassuolo | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-19 | Hellas Verona | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-12 | Juventus | 51' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-12 | Juventus | 31' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-12 | Juventus | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-12 | Juventus | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-08 | Cagliari | 84' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | Lazio | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Lazio | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | Lazio | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Torino | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Torino | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lecce | 52' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lecce | 47' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-07 | Lecce | 44+2' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-23 | AS Roma | 67' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-23 | AS Roma | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | AS Roma | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-11-01 | Juventus | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | 48' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | 44+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | 34' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-29 | Genoa | 3' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-20 | Udinese | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-20 | Udinese | 31' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-10-04 | Inter | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Inter | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-09-27 | Como | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-15 | Hellas Verona | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | AC Milan | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-23 | AC Milan | 22' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Federico Bonazzoli historical transfers
- 2024-08-06Us Salernitana 1919 to Cremonese1.5M €
- 2023-08-10Us Salernitana 1919 to Hellas VeronaLoan
- 2022-07-26Sampdoria to Us Salernitana 19195M €
- 2022-07-26Sampdoria to Salernitana5M €
- 2021-08-03Sampdoria to Us Salernitana 1919Loan
- 2021-08-03Sampdoria to SalernitanaLoan
- 2020-10-05Sampdoria to TorinoLoan
- 2018-07-14Sampdoria to PadovaLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 752.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 321.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 180.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 130.46 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.380.05 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 124944.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 70125.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 421.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.21 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 37%
- Dispossessed
- 331.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2759.81 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 110.39 per 90
- Clearances
- 110.39 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 863.07 per 90
- Duels won
- 1314.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 36%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 802.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC