Johan Dahlin
Season2026
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 6 | 540 | 22 | 14 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Malmö FF | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 20 | 1,800 | 42 | 14 | 6.96 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 3 | 225 | — | — | 6.53 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 6 | 180 | — | — | 6.35 |
| 2023 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 29 | 2,610 | 57 | 27 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 19 | 1,578 | 41 | 15 | 6.95 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 10 | 180 | — | — | 7.35 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 19 | 1,666 | 43 | 14 | 6.93 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 14 | 445 | — | — | 6.82 |
| 2020 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 14 | 1,260 | 33 | 12 | 6.99 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 29 | 2,566 | 63 | 16 | 6.95 |
| 2019-20 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 15 | 720 | — | — | 6.86 |
| 2018 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 25 | 2,206 | 49 | 24 | 6.79 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 10 | 720 | — | — | 6.75 |
| 2018-19 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 11 | 990 | 28 | 10 | 6.95 |
| 2016-17 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 35 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 8 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 12 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Midtjylland | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015-16 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Midtjylland | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Superligaen | FC Midtjylland | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup 2014, Qualification | Sweden | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 11 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Sweden | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Super Lig | Gençlerbirliği | 13 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 6 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 26 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 29 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Malmö FF | 4 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
Johan Dahlin historical transfers
- 2017-07-15FC Midtjylland to Malmö FF350k €
- 2015-01-09Gençlerbirliği to FC Midtjylland450k €
- 2014-01-13Malmö FF to GençlerbirliğiTransfer
- 2009-07-01Lyn FK to Malmö FFTransfer
- 2008-01-01Lyn FK to Trelleborgs FFLoan
- 2005-01-01Unknown to Lyn FKTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 223.67 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 142.33 per 90
- Punches
- 20.33 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 21535.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 11318.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 233.83 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 386.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.33 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 422.10 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 140.70 per 90
- Punches
- 100.50 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 311.55 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.35 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 61330.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31715.85 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 743.70 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1276.35 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 571.97 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 270.93 per 90
- Punches
- 100.34 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 381.31 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.14 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.07 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 77626.76 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40213.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 973.34 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
- Chances created
- 10.03 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1826.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.59 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 412.34 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 150.86 per 90
- Punches
- 80.46 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 271.54 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 40.23 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 58733.48 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30417.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 985.59 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 42%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1337.59 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.51 per 90
- Duels won
- 90.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.23 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 432.32 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 140.76 per 90
- Punches
- 30.16 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 271.46 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.38 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 62733.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34518.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 1005.40 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 46%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1437.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.11 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 332.36 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 120.86 per 90
- Punches
- 60.43 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 151.07 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 20.14 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 52837.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27719.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 916.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1248.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 120.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 80.57 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.14 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 632.21 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 160.56 per 90
- Punches
- 30.11 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 381.33 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 93732.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44915.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 60%
- Accurate long balls
- 1786.24 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 37%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2017.05 per 90
- Clearances
- 30.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 20.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.07 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 492.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 240.98 per 90
- Punches
- 100.41 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 281.14 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 10.04 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 79232.31 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33113.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 55%
- Accurate long balls
- 1486.04 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 35%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2088.49 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 130.53 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.16 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 282.55 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 100.91 per 90
- Punches
- 40.36 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 161.45 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 60.55 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.09 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 34431.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13412.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 585.27 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 32%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 827.45 per 90
- Clearances
- 70.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 50.45 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.27 per 90
Data updated