Andrej Đurić
Viewing
20267.04Average ratingMalmö FF
202618Appearances1,521 minutes
20261Goals0.06 per 90
20260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€515kMarket valueDefender
20257.06Average ratingMalmö FF
20259Appearances771 minutes
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€515kMarket valueDefender
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
11% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
19 Shots1 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 85' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 84' | Off target | Open play | Header | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 66' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 64' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 31' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-19 | Västerås SK | 26' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | AIK | 89' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | AIK | 69' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-09-07 | AIK | 15' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IK Sirius | 38' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-31 | IK Sirius | 38' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 45+1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-02 | IF Brommapojkarna | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-26 | IF Elfsborg | 43' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-07-12 | IFK Göteborg | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-07-12 | IFK Göteborg | 9' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-30 | Halmstads BK | 50' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-30 | Halmstads BK | 13' | Blocked | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-05-03 | Mjällby AIF | 63' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | 90+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | 34' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-31 | Degerfors IF | 31' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IFK Göteborg | 90+6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2025-08-24 | IFK Göteborg | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 18 | 1,521 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Malmö FF | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | Malmö FF | 9 | 771 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 7.06 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Malmö FF | 9 | 255 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Malmö FF | 4 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Spartak Trnava | 4 | 261 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | NK Domžale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | National team U19 European Championship | Serbia U19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Andrej Đurić historical transfers
- 2025-07-09FK Crvena Zvezda to Malmö FF1.5M €
- 2024-09-12FK Crvena Zvezda to FK Novi PazarLoan
- 2023-09-04FK Crvena Zvezda to FC Spartak TrnavaLoan
- 2023-08-23NK Domžale to FK Crvena ZvezdaTransfer
- 2023-08-23NK Domžale to FK Crvena zvezdaTransfer
- 2023-01-05FK Crvena Zvezda to NK DomžaleTransfer
- 2022-07-16FK Crvena Zvezda to NK DomžaleLoan
- 2022-01-01FK Crvena zvezda U19 to FK Crvena ZvezdaTransfer
- 2022-01-01FK Crvena zvezda U19 to FK Crvena zvezdaTransfer
- 2021-02-05FK Crvena zvezda U19 to RFK Grafičar BeogradLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.12 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 11%
- Shots blocked
- 60.36 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 147587.28 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 113066.86 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 955.62 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.12 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 20211.95 per 90
- Ball carries
- 21112.49 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 80.47 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 20.12 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.30 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1418.34 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 171.01 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 110.65 per 90
- Clearances
- 704.14 per 90
- Blocks
- 80.47 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 533.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 784.62 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 72%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.06 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.30 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.36 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.93 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 20.23 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82896.65 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 64174.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 94%
- Accurate long balls
- 242.80 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 40.47 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 30.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 607.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 39%
- Interceptions
- 111.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 485.60 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 313.62 per 90
- Duels won
- 637.35 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 283.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 61%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 80.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.52 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated