Leganés

2023-24#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2023-24

2023-241stLeague position74 pts from 42 games
2023-2456 : 27Goals for / against+29 difference
2023-246.6Expected goals5.1 conceded
2023-2413Top scorerMiguel de la Fuente2023-247Most assistsDani Raba2023-243,668Most minutesSergio González

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainMiguel de la FuenteFWForward352,2401306.94
SpainDiego GarcíaFWForward422,8081216.92
SpainDani RabaFWForward342,172877.27
SpainSergio GonzálezDFDefender413,668617.18
SpainJuan CruzDFDefender16958427.03
SpainEnric FranquesaDFDefender413,649257.03
SpainJorge SáenzDFDefender363,163217.03
ArgentinaJulián ChiccoMFMidfielder321,459206.73
SpainFrancisco PortilloMFMidfielder342,476177.01
SpainJorge MiramónMFMidfielder261,991147.02
SpainIker UndabarrenaMFMidfielder322,228126.95
FranceNaïs DjouahraMFMidfielder28993126.71
GuineaSeydouba CisseMFMidfielder261,379116.81
CameroonYvan NeyouMFMidfielder352,599106.88
CameroonAllan NyomDFDefender312,004016.77
SerbiaDarko BrašanacMFMidfielder15651016.69
Dominican RepublicOscar UreñaFWForward17458016.72
SpainAritz ArambarriDFDefender251,616006.81
SpainLuis PereaMFMidfielder17817006.74
SpainNaim GarcíaMFMidfielder10268006.58
SpainDarío PovedaFWForward759006.58
SpainBorja LópezDFDefender144006.80
CanadaAbzi DiyaeddineDFDefender435006.40
SpainLalo AguilarDFDefender318006.70
SpainSergio NavarroMFMidfielder1200—
SpainSydney OsazuwaFWForward2200—
SpainDiego CondeGKGoalkeeper403,519006.95
SpainDani JiménezGKGoalkeeper4262006.87
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Leganés's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leganés4220148+2974
2Real Valladolid4221912+1572
3Eibar4221813+2471
4Espanyol4217187+1969
5Sporting Gijón42181113+965
6Real Oviedo42171312+1664
7Real Racing Club42181014+864
8Levante UD4213209+459
9Burgos Club de Fútbol42161115-259
10Racing de Ferrol42151413-359
11Elche42161115-359
12CD Tenerife42151116-356
13Real Zaragoza42121515051
14Albacete Balompié42121515-651
15FC Cartagena4214919-1451
16CD Eldense42121416-1050
17Huesca42111615+349
18Mirandés42121317-849
19SD Amorebieta42111219-1645
20AD Alcorcón42101418-2144
21FC Andorra42111021-2043
22Villarreal B U2342111021-2143
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated