Diego Conde
Viewing
2024-2563Saves2.89 per 90
2024-2566%Save percentage63 of 96 on target
2024-2533Goals conceded1.51 per 90
2024-252Clean sheets9% of matches
2024-256.91Average ratingVillarreal2024-2522Appearances1,963 minutes
2023-2478Saves1.99 per 90
2023-2475%Save percentage78 of 104 on target
2023-2426Goals conceded0.66 per 90
2023-2419Clean sheets48% of matches
2023-246.95Average ratingLeganés2023-2440Appearances3,519 minutes
2021-220Saves0.00 per 90
2021-22—Save percentage0 of 0 on target
2021-220Goals conceded0.00 per 90
2021-221Clean sheets100% of matches
2021-226.50Average ratingGetafe2021-221Appearances5 minutes
2020-217Saves2.33 per 90
2020-2158%Save percentage7 of 12 on target
2020-215Goals conceded1.67 per 90
2020-210Clean sheets0% of matches
2020-216.60Average ratingLeganés2020-213Appearances270 minutes
Season2024-25
La Liga
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Real Betis | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Villarreal | 1 | 90 | — | — | 7.20 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Villarreal | 5 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League La Liga | Villarreal | 22 | 1,963 | 63 | 33 | 6.91 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Villarreal | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga | Villarreal | 33 | 1,963 | — | — | 6.91 |
| 2023-24 | League Segunda División | Leganés | 40 | 3,519 | 78 | 26 | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Leganés | 42 | 3,518 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Leganés | 2 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 36 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League La Liga | Getafe | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2021-22 | League LaLiga | Getafe | 37 | 15 | — | — | 6.50 |
| 2020-21 | League Segunda División | Leganés | 3 | 270 | 7 | 5 | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League LaLiga 2 | Leganés | 34 | 270 | — | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | Cup Copa del Rey | Leganés | 3 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | CDA Navalcarnero | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
Diego Conde historical transfers
- 2026-07-20Villarreal to Real BetisLoan
- 2024-07-02Leganés to Villarreal4M €
- 2023-07-01Getafe to LeganésFree
- 2021-07-28Atlético Madrileño to GetafeFree
- 2020-08-28Atlético Madrileño to LeganésLoan
- 2018-07-16Atlético Madrileño to CDA NavalcarneroLoan
- 2017-07-01Atlético Madrid U19 to Atlético MadrileñoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 632.89 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 331.51 per 90
- Punches
- 80.37 per 90
- Goals prevented
- -5.55
- Saves inside the box
- 421.93 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.32 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.09 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 74634.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 40918.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 884.03 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 44%
- Expected assists
- 0.020.00 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.05 per 90
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1758.02 per 90
- Clearances
- 170.78 per 90
- Duels won
- 40.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 781.99 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 260.66 per 90
- Punches
- 200.51 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 471.20 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 90.23 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 123331.53 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 46711.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 49%
- Accurate long balls
- 2356.01 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 33%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2877.34 per 90
- Clearances
- 360.92 per 90
- Duels won
- 170.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.15 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 0
- Goals conceded
- 0
- Punches
- 0
Distribution
- Touches
- 7126.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Pass accuracy
- 0%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Long ball accuracy
- 0%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 118.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 72.33 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 51.67 per 90
- Punches
- 20.67 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 31.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 9531.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5117.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 134.33 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 227.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.33 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.33 per 90
Data updated