Leganés

2017-18#38/38Season complete

La Liga · 2017-18

2017-1817thLeague position43 pts from 38 games
2017-1834 : 51Goals for / against-17 difference
2017-185Top scorerGabriel Pires2017-184Most assistsNordin Amrabat2017-183,150Most minutesIván Cuéllar

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
BrazilGabriel PiresMFMidfielder292,387526.95
SpainJavier ErasoMFMidfielder342,542436.63
SpainMiguel Ángel GuerreroFWForward221,438436.78
MoroccoNordin AmrabatMFMidfielder301,621246.51
SpainDiego RicoDFDefender262,229227.06
MoroccoNabil El ZharMFMidfielder301,980226.56
ArgentinaAlexander SzymanowskiMFMidfielder131,064226.96
GuadeloupeClaudio BeauvueFWForward281,669206.61
SpainUnai BustinzaDFDefender201,636206.87
SerbiaDarko BrašanacMFMidfielder231,201206.66
GreeceDimitrios SiovasDFDefender242,062116.94
SpainJoseba ZaldúaDFDefender302,560106.92
SpainGerard GumbauMFMidfielder251,433106.61
ArgentinaMartín MantovaniDFDefender141,018106.82
SpainJosé NaranjoMFMidfielder16561106.62
SpainRaúl CarneroDFDefender191,388026.90
SpainOmar RamosMFMidfielder231,457016.60
ArgentinaEzequiel MuñozDFDefender191,408016.84
SpainRubén PérezMFMidfielder312,520007.02
ArgentinaMauro Dos SantosDFDefender14980006.72
SpainTitoDFDefender9607006.49
SpainErik MoránMFMidfielder6225006.40
SpainÁlex MozoMFMidfielder144006.30
SpainJaime SierraMFMidfielder226006.40
SpainSergio ArribasFWForward122006.60
SpainIván CuéllarGKGoalkeeper353,150006.81
ArgentinaNereo ChampagneGKGoalkeeper2180006.05
SpainJon Ander SerantesGKGoalkeeper190006.40
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Leganés's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Barcelona382891+7093
2Atlético Madrid3823105+3679
3Real Madrid3822106+5076
4Valencia382279+2773
5Villarreal3818713+761
6Real Betis3818614-160
7Sevilla3817714-958
8Getafe38151013+955
9Eibar3814915-651
10Girona FC3814915-951
11Real Sociedad3814717+749
12Celta Vigo38131015-149
13Espanyol38121313-649
14Deportivo Alavés3815221-1047
15Levante UD38111314-1446
16Athletic Club38101315-843
17Leganés3812719-1743
18Deportivo de A Coruña3861121-3829
19UD Las Palmas385726-5022
20Málaga CF385528-3720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated