Nereo Champagne
Viewing
2019-2044Saves2.32 per 90
2019-2062%Save percentage44 of 71 on target
2019-2027Goals conceded1.42 per 90
2019-203Clean sheets16% of matches
2019-206.64Average ratingReal Oviedo2019-2019Appearances1,710 minutes
2018-1966Saves2.36 per 90
2018-1969%Save percentage66 of 95 on target
2018-1929Goals conceded1.04 per 90
2018-1910Clean sheets36% of matches
2018-196.85Average ratingReal Oviedo2018-1928Appearances2,520 minutes
2017-183Saves1.50 per 90
2017-1833%Save percentage3 of 9 on target
2017-186Goals conceded3.00 per 90
2017-180Clean sheets0% of matches
2017-186.05Average ratingLeganés2017-182Appearances180 minutes
2016-1712Saves3.00 per 90
2016-1775%Save percentage12 of 16 on target
2016-174Goals conceded1.00 per 90
2016-171Clean sheets25% of matches
2016-176.78Average ratingLeganés2016-174Appearances360 minutes
Season2019-20
Segunda División
Career
Appearances, saves and goals conceded for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | League Liga Profesional | Sarmiento | 10 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Cup Copa del Rey | Rayo Majadahonda | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019-20 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 19 | 1,710 | 44 | 27 | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Oviedo | 41 | 1,710 | — | — | 6.64 |
| 2019-20 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018-19 | League Segunda División | Real Oviedo | 28 | 2,520 | 66 | 29 | 6.85 |
| 2018-19 | League LaLiga 2 | Real Oviedo | 39 | 2,520 | — | — | 6.85 |
| 2018-19 | Cup Copa del Rey | Real Oviedo | 1 | 90 | — | — | 6.70 |
| 2017-18 | League La Liga | Leganés | 2 | 180 | 3 | 6 | 6.05 |
| 2017-18 | Cup Copa del Rey | Leganés | 8 | 720 | — | — | 6.88 |
| 2017-18 | League LaLiga | Leganés | 38 | 180 | — | — | 6.05 |
| 2016-17 | League La Liga | Leganés | 4 | 360 | 12 | 4 | 6.78 |
| 2016 | League Primera Division | Olimpo | 16 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016-17 | League Primera Division | Olimpo | 14 | 630 | — | — | 7.03 |
| 2016-17 | League LaLiga | Leganés | 22 | 360 | — | — | 6.78 |
| 2015 | League Primera Division | Olimpo | 29 | 180 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | League Primera Division | Olimpo | 19 | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Primera Division | Olimpo | 38 | 0 | — | — | — |
Nereo Champagne historical transfers
- 2025-01-01Sarmiento to UnknownFree
- 2024-08-22Almagro to SarmientoFree
- 2024-01-01Olimpo to AlmagroFree
- 2023-06-05Alvarado to OlimpoFree
- 2023-01-01No team to AlvaradoFree
- 2022-07-01Rayo Majadahonda to No teamTransfer
- 2021-07-06Real Murcia to Rayo MajadahondaFree
- 2021-01-13No team to Real MurciaTransfer
- 2020-07-22Real Oviedo to No teamTransfer
- 2018-07-05Olimpo to Real OviedoTransfer
- 2017-07-25Olimpo to LeganésLoan
- 2017-01-02Olimpo to LeganésLoan
- 2012-07-01San Lorenzo to OlimpoFree
- 2010-07-01San Lorenzo to Club Ferro Carril OesteLoan
- 2004-07-01San Lorenzo U20 to San LorenzoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 442.32 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 271.42 per 90
- Punches
- 130.68 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 291.53 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 70.37 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 10.05 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 57830.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21611.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 49%
- Accurate long balls
- 1578.26 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 41%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 1236.47 per 90
- Clearances
- 211.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 70.37 per 90
- Was fouled
- 10.05 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 662.36 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 291.04 per 90
- Punches
- 130.46 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 371.32 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 50.18 per 90
- Errors leading to a goal
- 20.07 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 89531.96 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33011.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 48%
- Accurate long balls
- 2027.21 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 36%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 2288.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 230.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 190.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.21 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 31.50 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 63.00 per 90
- Punches
- 0
- Saves inside the box
- 31.50 per 90
- Acted as sweeper
- 21.00 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 6532.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2814.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 53%
- Accurate long balls
- 2412.00 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 49%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 136.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 31.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Goalkeeping
- Saves
- 123.00 per 90
- Goals conceded
- 41.00 per 90
- Punches
- 30.75 per 90
- Saves inside the box
- 61.50 per 90
Distribution
- Touches
- 16942.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5714.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 40%
- Accurate long balls
- 5413.50 per 90
- Long ball accuracy
- 39%
Sweeping and duels
- Ball recoveries
- 4210.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 10.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
Data updated