IFK Göteborg

2019#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2019

20197thLeague position48 pts from 30 games
201946 : 31Goals for / against+15 difference
201914Top scorerRobin Söder20198Most assistsGiorgi Kharaishvili20192,685Most minutesIoannis Anestis

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2019, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenRobin SöderFWForward271,9371437.11
GeorgiaGiorgi KharaishviliMFMidfielder282,493787.42
DenmarkLasse VibeFWForward20981516.86
SwedenBenjamin NygrenFWForward121,030447.07
SwedenPatrik Karlsson LagemyrFWForward131,078426.95
ArmeniaAndré CalisirDFDefender272,257226.96
NigeriaAlhassan YusufMFMidfielder262,065216.88
SwedenSebastian ErikssonMFMidfielder161,318206.93
SwedenSebastian OhlssonDFDefender161,223126.77
SyriaHosam AieshMFMidfielder10845126.73
SwedenSargon AbrahamFWForward18793126.68
SwedenCarl StarfeltDFDefender141,201107.01
SwedenMåns SaebböFWForward157107.50
SwedenVictor WernerssonDFDefender292,579056.78
SwedenTobias SanaFWForward121,018037.04
SwedenNoah AlexanderssonMFMidfielder371016.60
SwedenAugust ErlingmarkDFDefender272,276006.71
Cape VerdeKristopher Da GracaDFDefender221,524006.82
DR CongoToko NzuziMFMidfielder171,196006.94
SwedenJunes BarnyMFMidfielder9509006.67
SwedenEmil HolmDFDefender11261006.78
SwedenAmin AffaneMFMidfielder8180006.41
TogoAdil TitiMFMidfielder837006.37
SwedenRasmus WikströmDFDefender211006.40
SwedenEdvin DahlqvistMFMidfielder1100—
SwedenSamuel OhlssonDFDefender1100—
GreeceIoannis AnestisGKGoalkeeper302,685006.98
SwedenTom AmosGKGoalkeeper1600—
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

IFK Göteborg's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Djurgårdens IF302064+3466
2Malmö FF301983+4065
3Hammarby IF302055+3765
4AIK301956+2362
5IFK Norrköping301695+2857
6BK Häcken301479+1549
7IFK Göteborg301398+1548
8IF Elfsborg3011109-143
9Örebro SK309615-1633
10Helsingborgs IF308616-2030
11IK Sirius308517-1729
12Östersunds FK3051015-2525
13Falkenbergs FF306717-3725
14Kalmar FF3041115-2523
15GIF Sundsvall304818-1920
16AFC Eskilstuna304818-3220
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated