Halmstads BK

2021#30/30Season complete

Allsvenskan · 2021

202114thLeague position32 pts from 30 games
202121 : 26Goals for / against-5 difference
20216Top scorerMarcus Antonsson20212Most assistsEdvin Kurtulus20212,700Most minutesAndreas Johansson

Squad

20 players with appearances in 2021, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SwedenMarcus AntonssonFWForward272,284606.87
GhanaSadat KarimFWForward301,935516.99
IraqAmir Al-AmmariMFMidfielder292,610307.20
SwedenMikael BomanFWForward241,095216.77
SwedenSamuel KroonDFDefender221,770206.92
SwedenEmil Tot WikstromMFMidfielder281,245116.74
SwedenAndreas JohanssonDFDefender302,700107.04
SwedenEdvin KurtulusDFDefender292,386027.06
GhanaThomas BoakyeDFDefender221,362026.68
SwedenSimon LundevallMFMidfielder221,036026.66
SwedenAndreas BengtssonDFDefender302,682016.94
SwedenJoel AllanssonMFMidfielder292,582016.93
SwedenJoseph BaffoDFDefender282,513006.94
SwedenErik AhlstrandMFMidfielder18461006.55
SwedenAlexander BerntssonDFDefender11213006.93
SwedenAlexander JohanssonFWForward790006.40
SwedenDusan DjuricMFMidfielder122006.50
GhanaPhil Ofosu-AyehDFDefender120006.40
SwedenMalkolm Nilsson SäfqvistGKGoalkeeper292,610016.99
SwedenMalte PahlssonGKGoalkeeper190006.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Halmstads BK's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Malmö FF301785+2859
2AIK301857+2059
3Djurgårdens IF301767+1657
4IF Elfsborg301749+1655
5Hammarby IF301587+1353
6Kalmar FF301389+247
7IFK Norrköping3013512+444
8IFK Göteborg3011811+341
9Mjällby AIF3091110+738
10Varbergs BoIS3091011-337
11IK Sirius3010713-1437
12BK Häcken309912036
13Degerfors IF3010416-1734
14Halmstads BK3061410-532
15Örebro SK304620-3518
16Östersunds FK303522-3514
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated