Eibar

2025-26#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2025-26

2025-268thLeague position67 pts from 42 games
2025-2652 : 40Goals for / against+12 difference
2025-2656.2Expected goals45.1 conceded
2025-2614Top scorerJavier Martón2025-266Most assistsJosé Corpas2025-263,780Most minutesJon Mikel Magunagoitia

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2025-26, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
SpainJavier MartónFWForward392,02714214.026.89
SpainJosé CorpasMFMidfielder403,435767.516.93
SpainJon BautistaFWForward372,105619.366.64
SpainAnaitz ArbillaDFDefender342,881412.767.06
SpainÁlvaro RodriguezDFDefender29994311.026.86
SpainAnder MadariagaMFMidfielder271,678302.216.76
SpainPeru NolaskoainDFDefender282,274220.917.08
SpainJon MagunazelaiaMFMidfielder341,198221.286.64
SpainMalcom AresMFMidfielder281,537212.446.89
SpainSergio CuberoDFDefender352,864121.376.87
SpainLander OlaetxeaMFMidfielder301,556111.046.75
SpainJavi MartínezFWForward32989111.596.80
SpainAleix GarridoMFMidfielder352,108040.576.86
SpainJon GuruzetaMFMidfielder322,108023.456.75
SpainToni VillaMFMidfielder8265020.096.74
SpainAritz ArambarriDFDefender18828010.436.71
SpainXeber AlkainMFMidfielder14499011.736.52
SpainJuan BernatDFDefender1021501—6.71
SpainMarco MorenoDFDefender302,503000.586.75
PortugalJair AmadorDFDefender211,473000.286.68
PortugalLeonardo ButaDFDefender14939000.156.33
SpainHodei ArrillagaDFDefender8410000.076.70
SpainHugo GarcíaFWForward544000.086.65
SpainOier LlorenteDFDefender1600—6.80
SpainSergio ÁlvarezGKGoalkeeper362,795211.006.97
SpainJon Mikel MagunagoitiaGKGoalkeeper423,780000.057.10
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Eibar's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Real Racing Club4225710+2982
2Deportivo de A Coruña4222119+2177
3Almería4222812+1874
4Málaga CF42211011+2373
5UD Las Palmas4220139+1773
6CD Castellón42201210+1972
7Burgos Club de Fútbol42201210+1572
8Eibar42191013+1267
9Sporting Gijón4218717+661
10Córdoba42171015-461
11AD Ceuta42171015-1261
12Albacete Balompié42161115+159
13FC Andorra42161016+858
14Granada42121218-648
15Real Sociedad B42121119-947
16Leganés42111318-846
17Real Valladolid42121020-1346
18Cádiz42111021-2043
19Mirandés42101022-2240
20Huesca4291122-2238
21Cultural Leonesa4291023-2937
22Real Zaragoza4281222-2436
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated