Jon Guruzeta
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
54% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are missing for some shots, so the xG total covers only the shots that have it.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-12 | Real Oviedo | 42' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-10-12 | Real Oviedo | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-03 | Albacete Balompié | 52' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-19 | CD Eldense | 68' | Off target | Counter-attack | Other | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 45' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 45' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-14 | Celta Fortuna | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Granada | 58' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Granada | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-06 | Granada | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-30 | FC Andorra | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-23 | Real Valladolid | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-05 | AD Ceuta | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-04-02 | Real Sociedad B | 47' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-02 | Real Sociedad B | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-29 | Las Palmas | 16' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Leganés | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-01 | Cádiz | 68' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-01 | Cádiz | 39' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-21 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-01 | Sporting Gijón | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-25 | Almería | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Almería | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-25 | Almería | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-10 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 88' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 77' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-07 | Cultural Leonesa | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Racing Club | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Racing Club | 24' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-25 | Leganés | 55' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Leganés | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Leganés | 35' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-25 | Leganés | 35' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-10-19 | Las Palmas | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 45+2' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Deportivo de La Coruña | 25' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-21 | Real Sociedad B | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cádiz | 50' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-08 | FC Andorra | 45+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-08 | FC Andorra | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | 68' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | 53' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-01 | Huesca | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-22 | Granada | 90' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-22 | Granada | 90' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-16 | Málaga CF | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-05-25 | Córdoba | 14' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-17 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 52' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-17 | Burgos Club de Fútbol | 46' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 68' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 26' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-12 | Granada | 2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-03 | Mirandés | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-27 | CD Tenerife | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-21 | Málaga CF | 84' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-21 | Málaga CF | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-21 | Málaga CF | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Castellón | 90+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Castellón | 60' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-15 | CD Castellón | 60' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-02-08 | Sporting Gijón | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-02 | Deportivo La Coruña | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-24 | Elche | 90+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-24 | Elche | 67' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-18 | Albacete Balompié | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-13 | CD Eldense | 90+6' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.21 |
| 2024-12-07 | Huesca | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-02 | FC Cartagena | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-02 | FC Cartagena | 20' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-02 | FC Cartagena | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-02 | FC Cartagena | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-22 | Almería | 6' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-02 | Levante UD | 64' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-02 | Levante UD | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-09-02 | Levante UD | 40' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 9 | 566 | 3 | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2026-27 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 6 | 343 | 3 | 1 | — | 7.32 |
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 32 | 2,108 | 0 | 2 | 3.45 | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 32 | 2,108 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Eibar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 33 | 1,413 | 3 | 3 | 2.83 | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 34 | 1,413 | 3 | 3 | — | 6.84 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Eibar | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Sestao River | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Jon Guruzeta historical transfers
- 2024-07-02Sestao River to EibarFree
- 2023-07-27Athletic Club B U21 to Sestao RiverFree
- 2019-07-01Athletic Club U19 to CD BasconiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 132.07 per 90
- Shots on target
- 71.11 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 54%
- Shots blocked
- 30.48 per 90
- Key passes
- 101.59 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.32 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 20.32 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27443.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10015.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.64 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.48 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 81.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 579.06 per 90
- Ball carries
- 8914.15 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 203.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 60.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 8813.99 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 40.64 per 90
- Clearances
- 152.39 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 304.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 345.41 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 91.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 121.91 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.48 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 441.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.56 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 110.47 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.54 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 112948.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 51321.90 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 110.47 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.38 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 351.49 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Dispossessed
- 291.24 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31213.32 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 281.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 190.81 per 90
- Clearances
- 241.02 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1014.31 per 90
- Duels won
- 1476.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 381.62 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 351.49 per 90
- Was fouled
- 271.15 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 322.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 150.96 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 80.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 241.53 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 78349.87 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 33621.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.45 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.57 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 171.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Dispossessed
- 221.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23314.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 211.34 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 130.83 per 90
- Clearances
- 201.27 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 714.52 per 90
- Duels won
- 1117.07 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 372.36 per 90
- Aerial success
- 55%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.40 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.34 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated