Hodei Arrillaga
Viewing
2025-266.70Average ratingEibar
2025-268Appearances410 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€550kMarket valueDefender
2024-256.74Average ratingEibar
2024-2531Appearances1,583 minutes
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€550kMarket valueDefender
Season2025-26
Segunda División
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.07xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-02 | Real Sociedad B | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Almería | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Cádiz | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-06-01 | Levante UD | 51' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-03 | Mirandés | 90+4' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-23 | Huesca | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-02-22 | Real Racing Club | 80' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-16 | Racing de Ferrol | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-22 | Almería | 12' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-23 | Real Racing Club | 55' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 8 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 41 | 417 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup Copa del Rey | Eibar | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2024-25 | League Segunda División | Eibar | 31 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 42 | 1,583 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.74 |
| 2024-25 | Cup Copa del Rey | Eibar | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup Copa del Rey | Eibar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | League LaLiga 2 | Eibar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.66 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.22 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28261.90 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 13228.98 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 51.10 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 20.44 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6915.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 61.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 86%
- Interceptions
- 40.88 per 90
- Clearances
- 61.32 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 245.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 132.85 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 10.22 per 90
- Was fouled
- 20.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.40 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 20.11 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.97 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 102658.33 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 42924.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 160.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.91 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 120.68 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25314.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 211.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 653.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 633.58 per 90
- Duels won
- 673.81 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.68 per 90
- Aerial success
- 48%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 140.80 per 90
- Was fouled
- 40.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated