Eibar

2023-24#42/42Season complete

Segunda División · 2023-24

2023-243rdLeague position71 pts from 42 games
2023-2472 : 48Goals for / against+24 difference
2023-2410.0Expected goals10.2 conceded
2023-2417Top scorerJon Bautista2023-247Most assistsStoichkov2023-243,780Most minutesLuca Zidane

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2023-24, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SpainJon BautistaFWForward342,3101727.21
SpainStoichkovFWForward393,0951277.06
SpainAger AketxeMFMidfielder402,7861167.34
SpainJosé CorpasMFMidfielder372,075636.79
SpainMario SorianoMFMidfielder413,051346.90
SpainSergio LeónFWForward15392316.78
USAKonrad de la FuenteFWForward19356316.85
SpainÁlvaro TejeroDFDefender363,008277.08
SpainUnai VencedorMFMidfielder381,347236.76
SpainPeru NolaskoainDFDefender161,027216.99
FranceYanis RahmaniMFMidfielder16552216.71
BrazilMatheus PereiraMFMidfielder403,384177.07
SpainAnaitz ArbillaDFDefender413,514117.09
SpainJuan BerrocalDFDefender342,881106.73
SpainQuiqueFWForward15575106.59
MoroccoYacine QasmiFWForward1168106.69
SpainCristian GutiérrezDFDefender352,064066.83
SpainJosé Antonio RíosDFDefender281,657026.67
SpainAnder MadariagaMFMidfielder449016.57
PortugalFrederico VenâncioDFDefender191,000006.63
SpainRóberDFDefender6143006.67
SpainAngel TronchoMFMidfielder585006.44
VenezuelaJorge YriarteMFMidfielder553006.70
CzechiaStefan SimicDFDefender123006.70
SpainIker AldayDFDefender215006.20
SpainJuan Carlos AranaFWForward15006.30
SpainSergio ÁlvarezGKGoalkeeper342,105106.81
AlgeriaLuca ZidaneGKGoalkeeper423,780007.03
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Eibar's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Leganés4220148+2974
2Real Valladolid4221912+1572
3Eibar4221813+2471
4Espanyol4217187+1969
5Sporting Gijón42181113+965
6Real Oviedo42171312+1664
7Real Racing Club42181014+864
8Levante UD4213209+459
9Burgos Club de Fútbol42161115-259
10Racing de Ferrol42151413-359
11Elche42161115-359
12CD Tenerife42151116-356
13Real Zaragoza42121515051
14Albacete Balompié42121515-651
15FC Cartagena4214919-1451
16CD Eldense42121416-1050
17Huesca42111615+349
18Mirandés42121317-849
19SD Amorebieta42111219-1645
20AD Alcorcón42101418-2144
21FC Andorra42111021-2043
22Villarreal B U2342111021-2143
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated