Axel Kouame
Viewing
20266.68Average ratingAIK
20261Assists0.09 per 90
20263Goals0.28 per 90
202616Appearances973 minutes
20260.33Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.67
Latest€850kMarket valueMidfielder
20256.50Average ratingAIK
20250Assists0.00 per 90
20250Goals0.00 per 90
20256Appearances63 minutes
20250.11Expected goals
Latest€850kMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026
Allsvenskan
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
26 Shots3 Goals
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 34' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | IF Brommapojkarna | 9' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Halmstads BK | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-20 | Halmstads BK | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 90' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-16 | Mjällby AIF | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | 88' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-12 | Västerås SK | 58' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | — |
| 2026-08-30 | Hammarby IF | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-30 | Hammarby IF | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-18 | GAIS | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-07-05 | IFK Göteborg | 76' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | 45+3' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | 37' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | Djurgårdens IF | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-03 | IF Elfsborg | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | Kalmar FF | 58' | Saved | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-04-19 | Kalmar FF | 45+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | IFK Värnamo | 90+7' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-28 | GAIS | 90+2' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 16 | 973 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AIK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 6 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.50 |
| 2025 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 21 | 1,868 | 4 | 6 | — | 7.55 |
| 2024 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 22 | 1,642 | 1 | 7 | — | 7.16 |
| 2024 | Cup Suomen Cup | Inter Turku | 5 | 213 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2023 | League Veikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 8 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 252.31 per 90
- Shots on target
- 100.92 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 70.65 per 90
- Key passes
- 201.85 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.09 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 47443.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26224.23 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 161.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.37 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 40%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 40%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 918.42 per 90
- Ball carries
- 958.79 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 111.02 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 131.20 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 100.92 per 90
- Possession lost
- 11710.82 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.46 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 20.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 353.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 373.42 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 60.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 21%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 151.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 131.20 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.86 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 22.86 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5882.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2231.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 45.71 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 11.43 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Dispossessed
- 11.43 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2231.43 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 34.29 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 22.86 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 1217.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 710.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 45.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.43 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated