Áron Csongvai
Season2026
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
38% on targetEvery shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.
No shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Saint-Étienne | Rodez AF | 31' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-10-10 | Saint-Étienne | Rodez AF | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-09-05 | Saint-Étienne | Montpellier | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-31 | Saint-Étienne | Dijon | 45+3' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Saint-Étienne | Grenoble Foot 38 | 45+3' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-08-22 | Saint-Étienne | Grenoble Foot 38 | 13' | Goal | From corner | Header | — |
| 2026-08-14 | Saint-Étienne | Clermont Foot | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-08-08 | Saint-Étienne | Sochaux | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-05-30 | AIK | IK Sirius | 90' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-17 | AIK | Västerås SK | 45+4' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-05-10 | AIK | Djurgårdens IF | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-27 | AIK | Malmö FF | 84' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-23 | AIK | Degerfors IF | 68' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | AIK | Kalmar FF | 78' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2026-04-19 | AIK | Kalmar FF | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2026-04-05 | AIK | Halmstads BK | 90+1' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | AIK | Halmstads BK | 90+2' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-09 | AIK | Halmstads BK | 71' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | AIK | IF Elfsborg | 37' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-11-02 | AIK | IF Elfsborg | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-26 | AIK | BK Häcken | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-19 | AIK | Hammarby IF | 79' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | AIK | IFK Värnamo | 60' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-10-05 | AIK | IFK Värnamo | 14' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-09-28 | AIK | GAIS | 45+4' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-09-22 | AIK | IFK Norrköping | 88' | Off target | From corner | Header | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | Djurgårdens IF | 69' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | Djurgårdens IF | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-08-10 | AIK | Djurgårdens IF | 40' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-27 | AIK | Östers IF | 90+4' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
| 2025-07-13 | AIK | Degerfors IF | 25' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | — |
| 2025-06-29 | AIK | IFK Göteborg | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-22 | AIK | Malmö FF | 90+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-22 | AIK | Malmö FF | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-18 | AIK | Hammarby IF | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-18 | AIK | Hammarby IF | 48' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-18 | AIK | Hammarby IF | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | AIK | Mjällby AIF | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-11 | AIK | Mjällby AIF | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-05-04 | AIK | Djurgårdens IF | 90+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-27 | AIK | IF Elfsborg | 43' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-24 | AIK | IFK Värnamo | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-20 | AIK | Östers IF | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | — |
| 2025-04-20 | AIK | Östers IF | 38' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-20 | AIK | Östers IF | 21' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-06 | AIK | IFK Norrköping | 73' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-06 | AIK | IFK Norrköping | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | — |
| 2025-04-06 | AIK | IFK Norrköping | 59' | Goal | Direct free kick | Right foot | — |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 12 | 1,052 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 7.32 |
| 2026-27 | League Ligue 2 | Saint-Étienne | 8 | 720 | 1 | 2 | — | 7.39 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | AIK | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Saint-Étienne | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Hungary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | League Allsvenskan | AIK | 28 | 2,378 | 2 | 2 | 1.38 | 7.22 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | AIK | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Paide Linnameeskond | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | Videoton FC Fehérvár | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Hungary | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Újpest | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Áron Csongvai historical transfers
- 2026-07-15AIK to Saint-Étienne1M €
- 2025-02-13Videoton FC Fehérvár to AIK500k €
- 2023-02-14Újpest to Videoton FC FehérvárTransfer
- 2019-10-08Újpest FC II to ÚjpestTransfer
- 2018-07-01Unknown to Újpest FC IITransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 80.68 per 90
- Shots on target
- 30.26 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 20.17 per 90
- Key passes
- 151.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 94080.42 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 62853.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 87%
- Accurate long balls
- 726.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 191.63 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.26 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 40.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15012.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 181.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 90%
- Interceptions
- 151.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 403.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 252.14 per 90
- Duels won
- 433.68 per 90
- Duel success
- 57%
- Aerial duels won
- 121.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.60 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.68 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 70.88 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.50 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 57%
- Shots blocked
- 10.13 per 90
- Key passes
- 91.13 per 90
- Chances created
- 20.25 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 71789.63 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57772.13 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 91%
- Accurate long balls
- 415.13 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.13 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 50%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 25%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 22828.50 per 90
- Ball carries
- 14618.25 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.63 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 40.50 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 40.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 749.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 81.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 62%
- Interceptions
- 81.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.63 per 90
- Blocks
- 20.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 273.38 per 90
- Duels won
- 273.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.75 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.88 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 321.21 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.19 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 16%
- Shots blocked
- 100.38 per 90
- Key passes
- 471.78 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 174866.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 87032.93 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 632.38 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 612.31 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 40.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 57%
- Dispossessed
- 50.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 47918.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 351.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 341.29 per 90
- Clearances
- 752.84 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1013.82 per 90
- Duels won
- 1365.15 per 90
- Duel success
- 56%
- Aerial duels won
- 471.78 per 90
- Aerial success
- 56%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 210.79 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.23 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated