Cristhian Stuani

Forward · Uruguay · Girona FC

2025-265Goals1.05 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.67Average ratingGirona FC
2025-2621Appearances430 minutes
2025-265.07Expected goals
Market valueForward

Shot map

Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.

71% on target
89' missed · xG 0.24 · vs Mallorca82' saved · xG 0.12 · vs Mallorca89+5' missed · xG 0.02 · vs Valencia89' saved · xG 0.46 · vs Valencia89+8' saved · xG 0.79 · vs Sevilla86' saved · xG 0.10 · vs Real Oviedo85' blocked · xG 0.05 · vs Real Oviedo74' blocked · xG 0.29 · vs Deportivo Alavés60' saved · xG 0.16 · vs Real Oviedo65' goal · xG 0.10 · vs Real Sociedad89' goal · xG 0.10 · vs Rayo Vallecano89+4' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Getafe89' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Real Oviedo63' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Real Oviedo
14 Shots5 Goals4.79xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-05-14Real Sociedad65'GoalOpen playRight foot0.10
2026-05-11Rayo Vallecano89'GoalFrom cornerHeader0.10
2026-05-01Mallorca89'Off targetOpen playRight foot0.24
2026-05-01Mallorca82'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.12
2026-04-25Valencia89+5'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.02
2026-04-25Valencia89'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.46
2026-02-08Sevilla89+8'SavedPenaltyRight foot0.79
2026-01-31Real Oviedo86'SavedFrom cornerRight foot0.10
2026-01-31Real Oviedo85'BlockedOpen playHeader0.05
2025-11-08Deportivo Alavés74'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.29
2025-10-31Getafe89+4'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2025-10-25Real Oviedo89'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2025-10-25Real Oviedo63'GoalPenaltyRight foot0.79
2025-10-25Real Oviedo60'SavedOpen playHeader0.16

Season by season

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonLeagueTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2025-26La LigaGirona FC21430505.076.67

Cristhian Stuani historical transfers

  • 2026-07-01Girona FC to No teamTransfer
  • 2017-07-21Middlesbrough to Girona FC2.5M €
  • 2015-08-07Espanyol to Middlesbrough3M €
  • 2012-08-28Reggina 1914 to Espanyol2.7M €
  • 2011-08-13Reggina 1914 to Real Racing ClubLoan
  • 2010-07-29Reggina 1914 to Levante UDLoan
  • 2008-07-31Reggina 1914 to Albacete BalompiéLoan
  • 2008-01-03Danubio to Reggina 19141.4M €

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
193.98 per 90
Shots on target
122.51 per 90
Shooting accuracy
63%
Shots blocked
30.63 per 90
Key passes
20.42 per 90
Expected assists
0.190.04 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
12626.37 per 90
Accurate passes
428.79 per 90
Pass accuracy
66%
Accurate long balls
0
Accurate crosses
0
Successful dribbles
20.42 per 90
Dribble success
100%
Dispossessed
30.63 per 90
Possession lost
357.33 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
40.84 per 90
Tackle success
80%
Interceptions
10.21 per 90
Clearances
20.42 per 90
Ball recoveries
81.67 per 90
Duels won
367.53 per 90
Duel success
51%
Aerial duels won
183.77 per 90
Aerial success
53%

Discipline

Fouls committed
122.51 per 90
Was fouled
112.30 per 90
Yellow cards
20.42 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC