Udinese

2015-16#38/38Season complete

Serie A · 2015-16

2015-1616thLeague position39 pts from 38 games
2015-1635 : 60Goals for / against-25 difference
2015-1611Top scorerCyril Théréau2015-164Most assistsBruno Fernandes2015-163,420Most minutesOrestis Karnezis

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2015-16, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceCyril ThéréauFWForward362,9021137.11
ColombiaDuván ZapataFWForward251,512826.77
GhanaEmmanuel BaduMFMidfielder332,663416.84
PortugalBruno FernandesMFMidfielder312,114347.04
ItalyAntonio Di NataleFWForward231,147246.88
CroatiaStipe PericaFWForward11464206.65
BrazilFelipeDFDefender262,146117.06
IraqAli AdnanDFDefender281,902116.80
ItalyFrancesco LodiMFMidfielder241,869116.97
ColombiaPablo ArmeroDFDefender5419106.78
SwitzerlandSilvan WidmerMFMidfielder271,905026.76
ChileManuel IturraMFMidfielder171,031016.76
BrazilRyder MatosMFMidfielder11411016.50
UruguayRodrigo AguirreFWForward10335016.63
GreecePanagiotis KoneMFMidfielder5230017.00
BrazilDaniloDFDefender342,947006.83
BrazilEdenilsonMFMidfielder292,211006.63
ParaguayIván PirisDFDefender271,864006.72
MaliMolla WaguéDFDefender211,692006.90
SerbiaZdravko KuzmanovićMFMidfielder161,132006.81
FranceThomas HeurtauxDFDefender151,073006.81
IcelandEmil HallfreðssonMFMidfielder11661006.50
BrazilMarquinhoMFMidfielder11445006.63
QatarGuilhermeMFMidfielder5340006.86
ItalyMaurizio DomizziDFDefender5272006.40
ItalyGiovanni PasqualeDFDefender6232006.62
KazakhstanAlexander MerkelMFMidfielder158006.50
GreeceOrestis KarnezisGKGoalkeeper383,420006.70
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Udinese's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Juventus382945+5591
2SSC Napoli382576+4882
3AS Roma3823114+4280
4Inter3820711+1267
5Fiorentina38181010+1864
6Sassuolo3816139+961
7AC Milan38151211+657
8Lazio3815914054
9Chievo Verona38131114-250
10Genoa3813718-346
11Empoli38121016-946
12Torino3812917-345
13Atalanta38111215-645
14Bologna3811918-1242
15Sampdoria38101018-1340
16Udinese3810919-2539
17Palermo3810919-2739
18Carpi3891118-2038
19Frosinone388723-4131
20Hellas Verona3851320-2928
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated