Pablo Armero
Viewing
2016-176.65Average ratingUdinese
2016-172Appearances180 minutes
2016-170Goals0.00 per 90
2016-170Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2015-166.78Average ratingUdinese
2015-165Appearances419 minutes
2015-161Goals0.21 per 90
2015-160Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
2013-14—Average ratingWest Ham United
2013-145Appearances322 minutes
2013-140Goals0.00 per 90
2013-140Assists0.00 per 90
Latest—Market valueDefender
Season2016-17
Serie A
No shots are recorded for this player. Shot maps cover league matches from 2023 onwards.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | League Brasileiro Série B | Guarani | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2019 | League Brasileirão Série A | CSA | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2018 | League Primera A | América de Cali | 13 | 990 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.91 |
| 2018 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2018 | Int'l cup Copa Sudamericana | América de Cali | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | League Brasileirão Série A | Bahia | 7 | 331 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2016-17 | League Serie A | Udinese | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2015-16 | League Serie A | Udinese | 5 | 419 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2015 | National team Copa America | Colombia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | League Brasileirão Série A | Flamengo | 9 | 115 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.95 |
| 2014 | National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL | Colombia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | Cup Coppa Italia | AC Milan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014-15 | League Serie A | AC Milan | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014 | National team World Cup | Colombia | 5 | 416 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2014 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Premier League | West Ham United | 5 | 322 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Cup Coppa Italia | SSC Napoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013-14 | Int'l cup Champions League | SSC Napoli | 6 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2013 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Colombia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | SSC Napoli | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012-13 | League Serie A | Udinese | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Udinese | 6 | 71 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2012-13 | Int'l cup Champions League | Udinese | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | League Serie A | Udinese | 31 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — | — |
| 2011-12 | Int'l cup Europa League | Udinese | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Pablo Armero historical transfers
- 2019-12-01Guarani to RetiredTransfer
- 2019-05-29CSA to GuaraniFree
- 2019-03-17No team to CSATransfer
- 2019-01-01América de Cali to No teamTransfer
- 2018-01-13Bahia to América de CaliFree
- 2017-01-01Udinese to BahiaTransfer
- 2015-04-10Udinese to FlamengoLoan
- 2014-08-13Udinese to AC MilanLoan
- 2014-07-01SSC Napoli to UdineseTransfer
- 2014-01-31SSC Napoli to West Ham UnitedLoan
- 2013-07-01Udinese to SSC Napoli4M €
- 2013-01-09Udinese to SSC NapoliLoan
- 2010-08-01Palmeiras to Udinese1.2M €
- 2010-07-01Poços de Caldas to PalmeirasTransfer
- 2009-02-01Poços de Caldas to PalmeirasLoan
- 2009-01-01América de Cali to Poços de Caldas1.6M €
- 2004-01-01América de Cali U20 to América de CaliTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 8944.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3618.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 72%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 168.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.50 per 90
- Clearances
- 73.50 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.50 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 73.50 per 90
- Duels won
- 73.50 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 21.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.50 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 20.43 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 22848.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 8518.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 102.15 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.86 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 31%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 5411.60 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 61.29 per 90
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 112.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 112.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 347.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 153.22 per 90
- Duel success
- 44%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.21 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 102.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 51.07 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 0
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 10.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated