Stade Rennais

2018-19#38/38Season complete

Ligue 1 · 2018-19

2018-1910thLeague position52 pts from 38 games
2018-1955 : 52Goals for / against+3 difference
2018-1911Top scorerM'Baye Niang2018-196Most assistsIsmaïla Sarr2018-192,973Most minutesHamari Traoré

Squad

28 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
SenegalM'Baye NiangFWForward291,7941146.98
SenegalIsmaïla SarrFWForward352,795866.89
FranceHatem Ben ArfaMFMidfielder262,037727.02
FranceAdrien HunouFWForward191,241716.81
FranceBenjamin BourigeaudMFMidfielder342,434656.85
FranceBenjamin AndréMFMidfielder302,496316.88
USAJordan SiebatcheuFWForward15607316.77
FranceClément GrenierMFMidfielder332,668256.96
FranceDamien Da SilvaDFDefender332,874217.01
AlgeriaRamy BensebainiDFDefender252,154106.83
AlgeriaMehdi ZeffaneMFMidfielder201,213106.67
SwedenJakob JohanssonMFMidfielder16709106.67
FranceRomain Del CastilloMFMidfielder291,338036.62
CameroonJames Léa SilikiMFMidfielder241,219036.63
MaliHamari TraoréDFDefender342,973026.80
MozambiqueEdson MexerDFDefender292,472006.91
FranceJérémy GélinMFMidfielder221,269006.67
Côte d'IvoireSouleyman DoumbiaDFDefender7606006.60
CameroonGerzino NyamsiDFDefender8539006.33
FranceEduardo CamavingaMFMidfielder7364006.87
SenegalDiafra SakhoFWForward2146006.70
French GuianaLudovic BaalDFDefender2125006.50
FranceDenis Will PohaMFMidfielder227006.45
FranceSacha BoeyDFDefender113006.30
FranceArmand LaurientéFWForward13006.40
FranceNicolas JanvierMFMidfielder12006.40
CzechiaTomáš KoubekGKGoalkeeper332,924006.66
SenegalAbdoulaye DialloGKGoalkeeper6496007.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Stade Rennais's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Paris Saint-Germain382945+7091
2Lille382297+3575
3Olympique Lyonnais382198+2372
4Saint-Étienne3819910+1866
5Olympique de Marseille3818713+861
6Montpellier3815149+1159
7Nice38151112-556
8Stade de Reims3813169-355
9Nîmes Olympique3815815-153
10Stade Rennais38131312+352
11RC Strasbourg38111611+1049
12Nantes3813916048
13Angers38101612-546
14Bordeaux38101117-841
15Amiens SC3891118-2138
16Toulouse3881416-2238
17AS Monaco3881218-1936
18Dijon389722-2934
19Stade Malherbe Caen3871219-2533
20Guingamp3851221-4027
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated