Adrien Hunou

Forward · France · Clermont Foot · No. 23 · Born 19 Jan 1994 (age 32)

2026-271Goals0.26 per 90
2026-271Assists0.26 per 90
2026-276.66Average ratingClermont Foot
2026-278Appearances349 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€265kMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Ligue 2

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

44% on target

Every shot below shows position, outcome and situation. Expected goals are not available for these shots.

90+5' saved · vs US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale61' missed · vs USL Dunkerque22' saved · vs USL Dunkerque6' missed · vs USL Dunkerque72' blocked · vs Sochaux53' saved · vs Sochaux82' blocked · vs Dijon51' blocked · vs Saint-Étienne90+3' goal · vs Grenoble Foot 38
9 Shots1 Goals
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-09-18Grenoble Foot 3890+3'GoalOpen playHeader—
2026-09-11US Boulogne Côte-d'Opale90+5'SavedOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-04USL Dunkerque61'Off targetOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-04USL Dunkerque22'SavedOpen playRight foot—
2026-09-04USL Dunkerque6'Off targetOpen playLeft foot—
2026-08-28Sochaux72'BlockedOpen playLeft foot—
2026-08-28Sochaux53'SavedCounter-attackRight foot—
2026-08-21Dijon82'BlockedOpen playHeader—
2026-08-14Saint-Étienne51'BlockedOpen playRight foot—

Shot maps for this player begin in 2025-26. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot834911—6.66
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games Clermont Foot1000——
2025-26League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot1863120—6.64
2023-24League Ligue 2 Angers2426410—6.69
2023-24Cup Coupe de France Angers16900—6.40
2022-23League Ligue 1 Angers342,247416.476.64
2022-23Cup Coupe de France Angers310200—6.53
2022League Major League Soccer Minnesota United1513500—6.53
2021League Major League Soccer Minnesota United291,78371—6.83
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais2058140—6.71
2020-21Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais16000—6.40
2020-21Int'l cup Champions League Stade Rennais68800—6.53
2019-20League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais231,20981—6.84
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais510300—6.20
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais518010—6.92
2018-19League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais191,24171—6.81
2018-19Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais5000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais727620—6.90
2017-18League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais241,46251—6.60
2017-18Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais1000——
2016-17League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais221,13410—6.71
2016-17Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais29000—6.20
2015-16League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot14050——
2015-16League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais2000——
2014-15League Ligue 2 Clermont Foot139040——
2014-15League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais5000——
2013-14League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1651500—6.60
2013-14Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais3000——
2012-13League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais1000——

Adrien Hunou historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
92.32 per 90
Shots on target
41.03 per 90
Shooting accuracy
44%
Shots blocked
30.77 per 90
Key passes
41.03 per 90
Chances created
10.26 per 90
Big chances missed
10.26 per 90
Offsides
10.26 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
19750.80 per 90
Accurate passes
10928.11 per 90
Pass accuracy
77%
Accurate long balls
30.77 per 90
Accurate crosses
10.26 per 90
Cross accuracy
13%
Successful dribbles
10.26 per 90
Dribble success
25%
Passes in the opposition half
6416.50 per 90
Ball carries
297.48 per 90
Progressive carries
30.77 per 90
Dispossessed
20.52 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
51.29 per 90
Possession lost
5113.15 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
10.26 per 90
Tackle success
50%
Interceptions
10.26 per 90
Clearances
10.26 per 90
Ball recoveries
61.55 per 90
Duels won
153.87 per 90
Duel success
48%
Aerial duels won
41.03 per 90
Aerial success
67%

Discipline

Fouls committed
82.06 per 90
Was fouled
82.06 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated